Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
992
edits
| Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
|or | |or | ||
|- | |- | ||
|avstrijski | |||
|Austrian | |||
|- | |||
|babica | |||
|grandmother, midwife | |||
|- | |||
|bil, bila, bilo | |||
|was | |||
|- | |||
|bivališče | |||
|residence | |||
|- | |||
|brat | |||
|brother | |||
|- | |||
|brskali smo | |||
|we searched | |||
|- | |||
|cerkev | |||
|church | |||
|- | |||
|da | |||
|that | |||
|- | |||
|dan | |||
|day | |||
|- | |||
|današnji | |||
|today's | |||
|- | |||
|danes | |||
|today | |||
|- | |||
|deček | |||
|young man | |||
|- | |||
|ded | |||
|grandfather | |||
|- | |||
|deklica | |||
|girl, maiden | |||
|- | |||
|dekliški priimek | |||
|maiden name | |||
|- | |||
|delavec | |||
|laborer | |||
|- | |||
|dete | |||
|infant, child | |||
|- | |||
|deva | |||
|maiden | |||
|- | |||
|dne | |||
|on the day | |||
|- | |||
|do | |||
|into, up to | |||
|- | |||
|dobili smo | |||
|we received | |||
|- | |||
|drugi | |||
|second, other | |||
|- | |||
|državljanstvo | |||
|citizenship, nationality | |||
|- | |||
|evangelski | |||
|Evangelical Lutheran | |||
|- | |||
|fara | |||
|parish | |||
|- | |||
|grb | |||
|coat of arms | |||
|- | |||
|grško-katoliški | |||
|Greek Catholic | |||
|- | |||
|hči | |||
|daughter | |||
|- | |||
|ime | |||
|given name | |||
|- | |||
|in | |||
|and | |||
|- | |||
|iz | |||
|out of | |||
|- | |||
|izpisek | |||
|extract | |||
|- | |||
|italijanski | |||
|Italian | |||
|- | |||
|jutri | |||
|tomorrow | |||
|- | |||
|jutrišnji | |||
|tomorrow's | |||
|- | |||
|ker | |||
|because | |||
|- | |||
|ki | |||
|who | |||
|- | |||
|kmet | |||
|peasant, farmer | |||
|- | |||
|knjiga | |||
|book | |||
|- | |||
|kraj | |||
|place, locality | |||
|- | |||
|krst | |||
|christen | |||
|- | |||
|let | |||
|year | |||
|- | |||
|leta | |||
|years | |||
|- | |||
|madžarski | |||
|Hungarian | |||
|- | |||
|majhen | |||
|little | |||
|- | |||
|mati | |||
|mother | |||
|- | |||
|matere | |||
|of the mother | |||
|- | |||
|matična knjiga | |||
|vital records | |||
|- | |||
|med | |||
|between, during | |||
|- | |||
|mesec | |||
|month | |||
|- | |||
|mesto | |||
|city, town | |||
|- | |||
|mlad | |||
|young | |||
|- | |||
|moški | |||
|male | |||
|- | |||
|mož | |||
|husband, man | |||
|- | |||
|na | |||
|at, on | |||
|- | |||
|nas | |||
|us | |||
|- | |||
|naš | |||
|our | |||
|- | |||
|naslov | |||
|address | |||
|- | |||
|ne | |||
|not | |||
|- | |||
|ne morem najiti | |||
|we cannot find | |||
|- | |||
|nemški | |||
|German | |||
|- | |||
|nepoznan | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|nevesta | |||
|bride | |||
|- | |||
|nezakonski | |||
|illegitimate | |||
|- | |||
|njeni | |||
|her | |||
|- | |||
|njegov | |||
|his | |||
|- | |||
|ni | |||
|is not | |||
|- | |||
|nimamo | |||
|we do not have | |||
|- | |||
|nismo mogli najti | |||
|we could not find | |||
|- | |||
|o | |||
|concerning | |||
|- | |||
|oba | |||
|both | |||
|- | |||
|občina | |||
|district, county | |||
|- | |||
|obrezati | |||
|to circumcise | |||
|- | |||
|oče | |||
|father | |||
|- | |||
|očeta | |||
|of the father | |||
|- | |||
|od | |||
|from | |||
|- | |||
|opazki | |||
|remarks | |||
|- | |||
|otrok | |||
|child | |||
|- | |||
|otroka | |||
|of the child | |||
|- | |||
|pismo | |||
|letter | |||
|- | |||
|plemstvo | |||
|nobility | |||
|- | |||
|podatki | |||
|information | |||
|- | |||
|poljedelec | |||
|farmer | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Slovenia]] | [[Category:Slovenia]] | ||