How to Find Massachusetts Birth Records: Difference between revisions

Line 125: Line 125:
|  
|  
|-
|-
|
|width="10"|<br>
|{{RecordSearch|2400643|Massachusetts, Births, 1636-1920 - at FamilySearch}}
|'''Free;''' index and images; [[Massachusetts, Births - FamilySearch Historical Records|How to Use this Collection]]
|-
|width="10%" | <br>
|[http://www.sec.state.ma.us/arc/arcvitalrecords/vitalrecordsidx.htm Massachusetts, Birth, Marriage, and Death Records, 1841-1920, at the Massachusetts Archives]
|[http://www.sec.state.ma.us/arc/arcvitalrecords/vitalrecordsidx.htm Massachusetts, Birth, Marriage, and Death Records, 1841-1920, at the Massachusetts Archives]
|'''Free'''; Includes links to Family Search databases with digitized images of Massachusetts Vital Records, 1841 to 1920.  
|'''Free'''; Includes links to Family Search databases with digitized images of Massachusetts Vital Records, 1841 to 1920.  
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
795,753

edits