2,785
edits
mNo edit summary |
(added more to the table) |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| align="center" colspan="5" style="background-color: rgb(217, 206, 184);" | Resources for [[FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance|maintenance]] and collaboration <br> | | align="center" colspan="5" style="background-color: rgb(217, 206, 184);" | Resources for [[FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance|maintenance]] and collaboration <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
! bgcolor="#f2e6ce" | Type<br> | |||
! bgcolor="#f2e6ce" | Title<br> | |||
! bgcolor="#f2e6ce" | Priority<br> | |||
! bgcolor="#f2e6ce" | #<br> | |||
! bgcolor="#f2e6ce" | Help?<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
! valign="top" bgcolor="#f2e6ce" align="center" rowspan="10" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Cleanup|'''Cleanup''']] | |||
| [[:Category:Ambiguous page title|Ambiguous page title]] | | [[:Category:Ambiguous page title|Ambiguous page title]] | ||
| width="50" align="center" | 3 | | width="50" align="center" | 3 | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| align="center" | <br> | | align="center" | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
! valign="top" bgcolor="#f2e6ce" align="center" rowspan="9" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Categorization|'''Categorization''']] <br> | |||
| [[:Category:Pages with too many expensive parser function calls|Too many expensive calls]]<br> | | [[:Category:Pages with too many expensive parser function calls|Too many expensive calls]]<br> | ||
| align="center" | <br> | | align="center" | <br> | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Special:UncategorizedCategories|Uncategorized categories]]<br> | | [[Special:UncategorizedCategories|Uncategorized categories]]<br> | ||
| align="center" | <br> | | align="center" | 2<br> | ||
| align="center" | --<br> | | align="center" | --<br> | ||
| align="center" | <br> | | align="center" | <br> | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Special:UncategorizedTemplates|Uncategorized templates]]<br> | | [[Special:UncategorizedTemplates|Uncategorized templates]]<br> | ||
| align="center" | <br> | | align="center" | 2<br> | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | --<br> | ||
| align="center" | <br> | | align="center" | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
| align="center" | <br> | | align="center" | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign="top" bgcolor="#f2e6ce" align="center" rowspan="3" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Stub|'''Stubs''']]<br> | | [[Special:UnusedCategories|Unused categories]]<br> | ||
| align="center" | <br> | |||
| align="center" | --<br> | |||
| align="center" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
! valign="top" bgcolor="#f2e6ce" align="center" rowspan="3" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Stub|'''Stubs''']]<br> | |||
| [[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Stub sorting|Stub sorting]]<br> | | [[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Stub sorting|Stub sorting]]<br> | ||
| align="center" | <br> | | align="center" | <br> | ||
| Line 154: | Line 159: | ||
| align="center" | <br> | | align="center" | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
! valign="top" bgcolor="#f2e6ce" align="center" rowspan="2" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Redirects|'''Redirects''']]<br> | |||
| [[Special:BrokenRedirects|Broken redirects]]<br> | | [[Special:BrokenRedirects|Broken redirects]]<br> | ||
| align="center" | <br> | | align="center" | 2<br> | ||
| align="center" | --<br> | | align="center" | --<br> | ||
| align="center" | <br> | | align="center" | <br> | ||
| Line 165: | Line 170: | ||
| align="center" | <br> | | align="center" | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
! valign="top" bgcolor="#f2e6ce" align="center" rowspan="3" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Deletion guidelines for administrators|'''Deletion''']]<br> | |||
| [[:Category:Deletion Requests|Deletion requests]]<br> | | [[:Category:Deletion Requests|Deletion requests]]<br> | ||
| align="center" | 3<br> | | align="center" | 3<br> | ||
| Line 181: | Line 186: | ||
| align="center" | <br> | | align="center" | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
! valign="top" bgcolor="#f2e6ce" align="center" rowspan="2" | | |||
[[FamilySearch Wiki:Patrolling|''' | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Patrolling|'''Patrolling''']] | ||
| [[Special:NewPages|New Pages]] | |||
| align="center" | <br> | |||
| align="center" | -- | |||
|- | |||
| [[Special:Recentchanges|Recent Changes]] | | [[Special:Recentchanges|Recent Changes]] | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | <br> | ||
| align="center" | -- | | align="center" | -- | ||
| align="center" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
! valign="top" bgcolor="#f2e6ce" align="center" rowspan="5" | '''Wanted/Unused''' | |||
| [[Special:WantedPages|Wanted Pages]]<br> | |||
| align="center" | <br> | |||
| align="center" | <br> | |||
| align="center" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Special:WantedFiles|Wanted Files]]<br> | |||
| align="center" | <br> | |||
| align="center" | <br> | |||
| align="center" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Special:WantedTemplates|Wanted Templates]]<br> | |||
| align="center" | <br> | |||
| align="center" | <br> | |||
| align="center" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Special:UnusedFiles|Unused Files]]<br> | |||
| align="center" | <br> | |||
| align="center" | <br> | |||
| align="center" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Special:UnusedTemplates|Unused Templates]]<br> | |||
| align="center" | <br> | |||
| align="center" | <br> | |||
| align="center" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
! valign="top" bgcolor="#f2e6ce" align="center" rowspan="8" | '''Other''' | |||
| [[Special:LonelyPages|Orphaned Pages]]<br> | |||
| align="center" | 3<br> | |||
| align="center" | <br> | |||
| align="center" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Special:DeadendPages|Dead-end Pages]]<br> | |||
| align="center" | 5<br> | |||
| align="center" | <br> | |||
| align="center" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Special:AncientPages|Oldest Pages]]<br> | |||
| align="center" | 5<br> | |||
| align="center" | <br> | |||
| align="center" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Special:FewestRevisions|Pages with the fewest revisions]]<br> | |||
| align="center" | 5<br> | |||
| align="center" | <br> | |||
| align="center" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Special:WithoutInterwiki|Pages without language links]]<br> | |||
| align="center" | 5<br> | |||
| align="center" | <br> | |||
| align="center" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Special:ProtectedPages|Protected Pages]]<br> | |||
| align="center" | 5<br> | |||
| align="center" | <br> | |||
| align="center" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Special:ProtectedTitles|Protected Titles]]<br> | |||
| align="center" | 5<br> | |||
| align="center" | <br> | |||
| align="center" | <br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Special: | | [[Special:LongPages|Long Pages]]<br> | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 5<br> | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | <br> | ||
| align="center" | <br> | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> We need certain pieces of information in order to perform each maintenance task. What's the best way to organize these pieces of information for those helping:<br> | |||
We need certain pieces of information in order to perform each maintenance task. What's the best way to organize these pieces of information for those helping:<br> | |||
:*Problem | :*Problem | ||
:*How to fix it | :*How to fix it | ||
:*How it's reported | :*How it's reported | ||
:*??? | :*??? | ||
[[User:VasquezJL|janellv]] 22:48, 22 November 2010 (UTC) | [[User:VasquezJL|janellv]] 22:48, 22 November 2010 (UTC) | ||
edits