FamilySearch Wiki talk:Maintenance: Difference between revisions

added more to the table
mNo edit summary
(added more to the table)
Line 40: Line 40:
| align="center" colspan="5" style="background-color: rgb(217, 206, 184);" | Resources for [[FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance|maintenance]] and collaboration <br>
| align="center" colspan="5" style="background-color: rgb(217, 206, 184);" | Resources for [[FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance|maintenance]] and collaboration <br>
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#f2e6ce" align="center" | '''Type'''<br>  
! bgcolor="#f2e6ce" | Type<br>  
| bgcolor="#f2e6ce" align="center" | '''Title'''<br>  
! bgcolor="#f2e6ce" | Title<br>  
| bgcolor="#f2e6ce" align="center" | '''Priority'''<br>  
! bgcolor="#f2e6ce" | Priority<br>  
| bgcolor="#f2e6ce" align="center" | '''#'''<br>  
! bgcolor="#f2e6ce" | #<br>  
| bgcolor="#f2e6ce" align="center" | &nbsp;'''???'''<br>
! bgcolor="#f2e6ce" | Help?<br>
|-
|-
| valign="top" bgcolor="#f2e6ce" align="center" rowspan="10" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Cleanup|'''Cleanup''']]  
! valign="top" bgcolor="#f2e6ce" align="center" rowspan="10" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Cleanup|'''Cleanup''']]  
| [[:Category:Ambiguous page title|Ambiguous page title]]  
| [[:Category:Ambiguous page title|Ambiguous page title]]  
| width="50" align="center" | 3  
| width="50" align="center" | 3  
Line 97: Line 97:
| align="center" | <br>
| align="center" | <br>
|-
|-
| valign="top" bgcolor="#f2e6ce" align="center" rowspan="8" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Categorization|'''Categorization''']] <br>  
! valign="top" bgcolor="#f2e6ce" align="center" rowspan="9" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Categorization|'''Categorization''']] <br>  
| [[:Category:Pages with too many expensive parser function calls|Too many expensive calls]]<br>  
| [[:Category:Pages with too many expensive parser function calls|Too many expensive calls]]<br>  
| align="center" | <br>  
| align="center" | <br>  
Line 109: Line 109:
|-
|-
| [[Special:UncategorizedCategories|Uncategorized categories]]<br>  
| [[Special:UncategorizedCategories|Uncategorized categories]]<br>  
| align="center" | <br>  
| align="center" | 2<br>  
| align="center" | --<br>  
| align="center" | --<br>  
| align="center" | <br>
| align="center" | <br>
Line 124: Line 124:
|-
|-
| [[Special:UncategorizedTemplates|Uncategorized templates]]<br>  
| [[Special:UncategorizedTemplates|Uncategorized templates]]<br>  
| align="center" | <br>  
| align="center" | 2<br>  
| align="center" | ---<br>  
| align="center" | --<br>  
| align="center" | <br>
| align="center" | <br>
|-
|-
Line 138: Line 138:
| align="center" | <br>
| align="center" | <br>
|-
|-
| valign="top" bgcolor="#f2e6ce" align="center" rowspan="3" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Stub|'''Stubs''']]<br>  
| [[Special:UnusedCategories|Unused categories]]<br>
| align="center" | <br>
| align="center" | --<br>
| align="center" | <br>
|-
! valign="top" bgcolor="#f2e6ce" align="center" rowspan="3" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Stub|'''Stubs''']]<br>  
| [[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Stub sorting|Stub sorting]]<br>  
| [[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Stub sorting|Stub sorting]]<br>  
| align="center" | <br>  
| align="center" | <br>  
Line 154: Line 159:
| align="center" | <br>
| align="center" | <br>
|-
|-
| valign="top" bgcolor="#f2e6ce" align="center" rowspan="2" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Redirects|'''Redirects''']]<br>  
! valign="top" bgcolor="#f2e6ce" align="center" rowspan="2" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Redirects|'''Redirects''']]<br>  
| [[Special:BrokenRedirects|Broken redirects]]<br>  
| [[Special:BrokenRedirects|Broken redirects]]<br>  
| align="center" | <br>  
| align="center" | 2<br>  
| align="center" | --<br>  
| align="center" | --<br>  
| align="center" | <br>
| align="center" | <br>
Line 165: Line 170:
| align="center" | <br>
| align="center" | <br>
|-
|-
| valign="top" bgcolor="#f2e6ce" align="center" rowspan="3" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Deletion guidelines for administrators|'''Deletion''']]<br>  
! valign="top" bgcolor="#f2e6ce" align="center" rowspan="3" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Deletion guidelines for administrators|'''Deletion''']]<br>  
| [[:Category:Deletion Requests|Deletion requests]]<br>  
| [[:Category:Deletion Requests|Deletion requests]]<br>  
| align="center" | 3<br>  
| align="center" | 3<br>  
Line 181: Line 186:
| align="center" | <br>
| align="center" | <br>
|-
|-
| valign="top" bgcolor="#f2e6ce" align="center" rowspan="2" |  
! valign="top" bgcolor="#f2e6ce" align="center" rowspan="2" |  
[[FamilySearch Wiki:Patrolling|'''Things to Watch''']]  
[[FamilySearch Wiki:Patrolling|'''Patrolling''']]  


| [[Special:NewPages|New Pages]]
| align="center" | <br>
| align="center" | --
|-
| [[Special:Recentchanges|Recent Changes]]  
| [[Special:Recentchanges|Recent Changes]]  
| align="center" |  
| align="center" | <br>
| align="center" | --
| align="center" | --  
| align="center" | <br>
|-
! valign="top" bgcolor="#f2e6ce" align="center" rowspan="5" | '''Wanted/Unused'''
| [[Special:WantedPages|Wanted Pages]]<br>
| align="center" | <br>
| align="center" | <br>
| align="center" | <br>
|-
| [[Special:WantedFiles|Wanted Files]]<br>
| align="center" | <br>
| align="center" | <br>
| align="center" | <br>
|-
| [[Special:WantedTemplates|Wanted Templates]]<br>
| align="center" | <br>
| align="center" | <br>
| align="center" | <br>
|-
| [[Special:UnusedFiles|Unused Files]]<br>
| align="center" | <br>
| align="center" | <br>
| align="center" | <br>
|-
| [[Special:UnusedTemplates|Unused Templates]]<br>
| align="center" | <br>
| align="center" | <br>
| align="center" | <br>
|-
! valign="top" bgcolor="#f2e6ce" align="center" rowspan="8" | '''Other'''
| [[Special:LonelyPages|Orphaned Pages]]<br>
| align="center" | 3<br>
| align="center" | <br>
| align="center" | <br>
|-
| [[Special:DeadendPages|Dead-end Pages]]<br>
| align="center" | 5<br>
| align="center" | <br>
| align="center" | <br>
|-
| [[Special:AncientPages|Oldest Pages]]<br>
| align="center" | 5<br>
| align="center" | <br>
| align="center" | <br>
|-
| [[Special:FewestRevisions|Pages with the fewest revisions]]<br>
| align="center" | 5<br>
| align="center" | <br>
| align="center" | <br>
|-
| [[Special:WithoutInterwiki|Pages without language links]]<br>
| align="center" | 5<br>
| align="center" | <br>
| align="center" | <br>
|-
| [[Special:ProtectedPages|Protected Pages]]<br>
| align="center" | 5<br>
| align="center" | <br>
| align="center" | <br>
|-
| [[Special:ProtectedTitles|Protected Titles]]<br>
| align="center" | 5<br>
| align="center" | <br>
| align="center" | <br>
|-
|-
| [[Special:NewPages|New Pages]]  
| [[Special:LongPages|Long Pages]]<br>
| align="center" |  
| align="center" | 5<br>
| align="center" | --
| align="center" | <br>
| align="center" | <br>
|}
|}


The&nbsp;??? above is because when I was thinking about this I&nbsp;had thought it needed a 3rd column but I can't remember what I meant it to be now.
<br> We need certain pieces of information in order to perform each maintenance task. What's the best way to organize these pieces of information for those helping:<br>  
 
We need certain pieces of information in order to perform each maintenance task. What's the best way to organize these pieces of information for those helping:<br>  


:*Problem<br>
:*Problem  
:*How to fix it  
:*How to fix it  
:*How it's reported<br>
:*How it's reported  
:*???
:*???


[[User:VasquezJL|janellv]] 22:48, 22 November 2010 (UTC)
[[User:VasquezJL|janellv]] 22:48, 22 November 2010 (UTC)
2,785

edits