FamilySearch Wiki talk:Maintenance: Difference between revisions

m
no edit summary
m (finished bullet list)
mNo edit summary
Line 38: Line 38:
{| width="90%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="2" align="center" style="margin: 0.5em 0pt 0.8em 1.4em; border: 1px solid rgb(191, 177, 163); border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 95%; background-color: rgb(255, 252, 245);"
{| width="90%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="2" align="center" style="margin: 0.5em 0pt 0.8em 1.4em; border: 1px solid rgb(191, 177, 163); border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 95%; background-color: rgb(255, 252, 245);"
|-
|-
| align="center" style="background-color: rgb(217, 206, 184);" colspan="5" | Resources for [[FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance|maintenance]] and collaboration <br>
| align="center" colspan="5" style="background-color: rgb(217, 206, 184);" | Resources for [[FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance|maintenance]] and collaboration <br>
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#f2e6ce" align="center" | '''Type'''<br>  
| bgcolor="#f2e6ce" align="center" | '''Type'''<br>  
| bgcolor="#f2e6ce" align="center" | '''Title'''<br>  
| bgcolor="#f2e6ce" align="center" | '''Title'''<br>  
| bgcolor="#f2e6ce" align="center" | '''Priority'''<br>  
| bgcolor="#f2e6ce" align="center" | '''Priority'''<br>  
| bgcolor="#f2e6ce" align="center" | '''Size'''<br>  
| bgcolor="#f2e6ce" align="center" | '''#'''<br>  
| bgcolor="#f2e6ce" align="center" | &nbsp;'''???'''<br>
| bgcolor="#f2e6ce" align="center" | &nbsp;'''???'''<br>
|-
|-
Line 110: Line 110:
| [[Special:UncategorizedCategories|Uncategorized categories]]<br>  
| [[Special:UncategorizedCategories|Uncategorized categories]]<br>  
| align="center" | <br>  
| align="center" | <br>  
| align="center" | <br>  
| align="center" | --<br>  
| align="center" | <br>
| align="center" | <br>
|-
|-
| [[Special:UncategorizedFiles|Uncategorized files]]<br>  
| [[Special:UncategorizedFiles|Uncategorized files]]<br>  
| align="center" | <br>  
| align="center" | <br>  
| align="center" | <br>  
| align="center" | --<br>  
| align="center" | <br>
| align="center" | <br>
|-
|-
| [[Special:UncategorizedPages|Uncategorized pages]]<br>  
| [[Special:UncategorizedPages|Uncategorized pages]]<br>  
| align="center" | 2<br>  
| align="center" | 2<br>  
| align="center" | <br>  
| align="center" | --<br>  
| align="center" | <br>
| align="center" | <br>
|-
|-
| [[Special:UncategorizedTemplates|Uncategorized templates]]<br>  
| [[Special:UncategorizedTemplates|Uncategorized templates]]<br>  
| align="center" | <br>  
| align="center" | <br>  
| align="center" | <br>  
| align="center" | ---<br>  
| align="center" | <br>
| align="center" | <br>
|-
|-
Line 135: Line 135:
| [[Special:WantedCategories|Wanted categories]]<br>  
| [[Special:WantedCategories|Wanted categories]]<br>  
| align="center" | <br>  
| align="center" | <br>  
| align="center" | <br>  
| align="center" | --<br>  
| align="center" | <br>
| align="center" | <br>
|-
|-
Line 151: Line 151:
| [[Special:ShortPages|Short pages]]<br>  
| [[Special:ShortPages|Short pages]]<br>  
| align="center" | <br>  
| align="center" | <br>  
| align="center" | <br>  
| align="center" | --<br>  
| align="center" | <br>
| align="center" | <br>
|-
|-
Line 157: Line 157:
| [[Special:BrokenRedirects|Broken redirects]]<br>  
| [[Special:BrokenRedirects|Broken redirects]]<br>  
| align="center" | <br>  
| align="center" | <br>  
| align="center" | <br>  
| align="center" | --<br>  
| align="center" | <br>
| align="center" | <br>
|-
|-
| [[Special:DoubleRedirects|Double redirects]]<br>  
| [[Special:DoubleRedirects|Double redirects]]<br>  
| align="center" | <br>  
| align="center" | <br>  
| align="center" | <br>  
| align="center" | --<br>  
| align="center" | <br>
| align="center" | <br>
|-
|-
Line 168: Line 168:
| [[:Category:Deletion Requests|Deletion requests]]<br>  
| [[:Category:Deletion Requests|Deletion requests]]<br>  
| align="center" | 3<br>  
| align="center" | 3<br>  
| align="center" | {{PAGESINCAT:Deletion requests}}<br>  
| align="center" | {{PAGESINCAT:Deletion_Requests}}<br>  
| align="center" | <br>
| align="center" | <br>
|-
|-
| [[:Category:ASAP Deletion Requests|Urgent requests]]<br>  
| [[:Category:ASAP Deletion Requests|Urgent requests]]<br>  
| align="center" | 1<br>  
| align="center" | 1<br>  
| align="center" | {{PAGESINCAT:Urgent requests}}<br>  
| align="center" | {{PAGESINCAT:ASAP_Deletion_Requests}}<br>  
| align="center" | <br>
| align="center" | <br>
|-
|-
| [[:Category:Copyright problems|Copyright problems]]<br>  
| [[:Category:Copyright problems|Copyright problems]]<br>  
| align="center" | 2<br>  
| align="center" | 2<br>  
| align="center" | {{PAGESINCAT:Copyright problems}}<br>  
| align="center" | {{PAGESINCAT:Copyright_problems}}<br>  
| align="center" | <br>
| align="center" | <br>
|-
| valign="top" bgcolor="#f2e6ce" align="center" rowspan="2" |
[[FamilySearch Wiki:Patrolling|'''Things to Watch''']]
| [[Special:Recentchanges|Recent Changes]]
| align="center" |
| align="center" | --
|-
| [[Special:NewPages|New Pages]]
| align="center" |
| align="center" | --
|}
|}
The&nbsp;??? above is because when I was thinking about this I&nbsp;had thought it needed a 3rd column but I can't remember what I meant it to be now.


We need certain pieces of information in order to perform each maintenance task. What's the best way to organize these pieces of information for those helping:<br>  
We need certain pieces of information in order to perform each maintenance task. What's the best way to organize these pieces of information for those helping:<br>  


:*Problem<br>
:*Problem<br>  
:*How to fix it
:*How to fix it  
:*How it's reported<br>
:*How it's reported<br>  
:*???
:*???
[[User:VasquezJL|janellv]] 22:48, 22 November 2010 (UTC)
[[User:VasquezJL|janellv]] 22:48, 22 November 2010 (UTC)
2,785

edits