Jump to content

FamilySearch Wiki:Maintenance Report Jan - Mar: Difference between revisions

m
no edit summary
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 502: Line 502:
| Governance  
| Governance  
| Patrolling new pages  
| Patrolling new pages  
| align="right" |0
| align="right" |0  
| align="right" |0  
| align="right" |0  
| align="right" |0  
| align="right" |2
| align="right" |0
| align="right" |0
| align="right" |0  
| align="right" |0  
| align="right" |0  
| align="right" |0  
| align="right" |0
| align="right" |1
| align="right" |0
| align="right" |  
| align="right" |0
| align="right" |  
| align="right" |1  
| align="right" |0  
| align="right" |19  
| align="right" |   
| align="right" |4
| align="right" |
| align="right" |57    
| align="right" |     
|-
|-
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Patrolling recent changes  
| Patrolling recent changes  
| align="right" |13
| align="right" |24
| align="right" |10  
| align="right" |10  
| align="right" |91
| align="right" |9
| align="right" |07
| align="right" |8
| align="right" |7
| align="right" |3
| align="right" |69
| align="right" |10
| align="right" |11  
| align="right" |12
| align="right" |2  
| align="right" |25
| align="right" |32 
| align="right" |   
| align="right" |85
| align="right" |   
| align="right" |28
| align="right" |2
| align="right" |97  
| align="right" |  
| align="right" |
| align="right" |   
|-
|-
| align="right" | <br>  
| align="right" | <br>  
Line 541: Line 541:
| align="right" |1   
| align="right" |1   
| align="right" |1   
| align="right" |1   
| align="right" | 
| align="right" | 
| align="right" |1   
| align="right" |1   
| align="right" |
| align="right" |
| align="right" |
| align="right" |
| align="right" |1
| align="right" |   
| align="right" |1
| align="right" |1 
|-
| align="right" | <br>
| Unresolved discussions
| align="right" |2
| align="right" |2 
| align="right" |2 
| align="right" |2 
| align="right" |2 
| align="right" |2 
| align="right" |2 
| align="right" |2
| align="right" |2 
| align="right" |2 
| align="right" |2 
| align="right" |2
| align="right" |2  
|-
|-
| align="right" | <br>
| align="right" | <br>
Line 573: Line 557:
| align="right" |1  
| align="right" |1  
| align="right" |1  
| align="right" |1  
| align="right" |
| align="right" |
| align="right" |1  
| align="right" |1  
| align="right" |1
| align="right" |  
| align="right" |1
| align="right" |
| align="right" |1
| align="right" |  
| align="right" |1
| align="right" |1
|-
|-
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Copyright problems  
| Copyright problems  
| align="right" |2  
| align="right" |2
| align="right" |2
| align="right" |2
| align="right" |2  
| align="right" |2  
Line 589: Line 573:
| align="right" |2  
| align="right" |2  
| align="right" |2  
| align="right" |2  
| align="right" |
| align="right" |
| align="right" |2  
| align="right" |2  
| align="right" |2
| align="right" |   
| align="right" |2
| align="right" |   
| align="right" |2  
| align="right" |
| align="right" |2  
| align="right" |2
|-
|-
| <br>
|[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Category:Media_missing_license Missing License]
| Inappropriate Content (outside scope)
|Media Missing License
| align="right" |0
| align="right" |0
| align="right" |0
| align="right" |0
| align="right" |0
| align="right" |0
| align="right" |0  
| align="right" |0  
| align="right" |0   
| align="right" |0   
Line 609: Line 587:
| align="right" |0   
| align="right" |0   
| align="right" |0   
| align="right" |0   
| align="right" |0
| align="right" |0   
| align="right" |0   
| align="right" |0 
| align="right" | 
| align="right" | 
| align="right" |0 
| align="right" |
| align="right" |
| align="right" | 
|-
|-
| Deletion  
| Deletion  
Line 621: Line 605:
| align="right" |0   
| align="right" |0   
| align="right" |0   
| align="right" |0   
| align="right" |0
| align="right" |  
| align="right" |0  
| align="right" |   
| align="right" |0 
| align="right" |0 
| align="right" |0
| align="right" |0   
| align="right" |0   
| align="right" | 
| align="right" |
| align="right" | 
|-
|-
|[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Category:Deletion_Requests Delete Req]
|[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Category:Deletion_Requests Delete Req]
| Deletion request  
| Deletion request  
| align="right" |241
| align="right" |92
| align="right" |189
| align="right" |92
| align="right" |186
| align="right" |91
| align="right" |186
| align="right" |91
| align="right" |178
| align="right" |91
| align="right" |171
| align="right" |91
| align="right" |168
| align="right" |91
| align="right" |164  
| align="right" |   
| align="right" |164  
| align="right" |   
| align="right" |160
| align="right" |91
| align="right" |160
| align="right" |  
| align="right" |161
| align="right" |
| align="right" |156 
| align="right" |  
|-
|-
|[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Category:Pages_with_too_many_expensive_parser_function_calls Expensive Calls]
|[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Category:Pages_with_too_many_expensive_parser_function_calls Expensive Calls]
| Too many expensive calls  
| Too many expensive calls  
| align="right" |116 
| align="right" |35
| align="right" |116  
| align="right" |32  
| align="right" |109  
| align="right" |22  
| align="right" |109  
| align="right" |22  
| align="right" |116
| align="right" |21
| align="right" |117  
| align="right" |15  
| align="right" |117  
| align="right" |10  
| align="right" |116  
| align="right" |   
| align="right" |116  
| align="right" |   
| align="right" |119  
| align="right" |10  
| align="right" |114  
| align="right" |   
| align="right" |118
| align="right" |
| align="right" |115  
| align="right" |   
|-
|-
|[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/index.php?title=Category:Pages_using_duplicate_arguments_in_template_calls&action=edit&redlink=1 Duplicate Argu]
|[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/index.php?title=Category:Pages_using_duplicate_arguments_in_template_calls&action=edit&redlink=1 Duplicate Argu]
|Duplicate arguments in template calls  
|Duplicate arguments in template calls  
| align="right" |-  
| align="right" |4  
| align="right" |4  
| align="right" |4  
| align="right" |4   
| align="right" |4   
Line 669: Line 653:
| align="right" |4   
| align="right" |4   
| align="right" |4   
| align="right" |4   
| align="right" | 
| align="right" | 
| align="right" |4   
| align="right" |4   
| align="right" |4  
| align="right" |   
| align="right" |
| align="right" |
| align="right" |4 
| align="right" |  
| align="right" |4
| align="right" |4
|-
|-
|[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/index.php?title=Category:Pages_with_template_loops&action=edit&redlink=1 Template Loops]
|[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/index.php?title=Category:Pages_with_template_loops&action=edit&redlink=1 Template Loops]
| Pages with template loops  
| Pages with template loops  
| align="right" |-  
| align="right" |2  
| align="right" |2   
| align="right" |2   
| align="right" |2   
| align="right" |2   
Line 685: Line 669:
| align="right" |2   
| align="right" |2   
| align="right" |2  
| align="right" |2  
| align="right" | 
| align="right" |
| align="right" |2   
| align="right" |2   
| align="right" |2  
| align="right" |   
| align="right" |
| align="right" |
| align="right" |2 
| align="right" |   
| align="right" |2
| align="right" |2  
|-
|-
|[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/index.php?title=Category:Pages_with_script_errors&action=edit&redlink=1 Script Errors]
|[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/index.php?title=Category:Pages_with_script_errors&action=edit&redlink=1 Script Errors]
| Pages with script errors  
| Pages with script errors  
| align="right" |-  
| align="right" |7  
| align="right" |13 
| align="right" |13 
| align="right" |13 
| align="right" |7
| align="right" |7   
| align="right" |7   
| align="right" |7  
| align="right" |7  
| align="right" |7   
| align="right" |7   
| align="right" |7
| align="right" |7   
| align="right" |7   
| align="right" |7
| align="right" | 
| align="right" | 
| align="right" |7   
| align="right" |7   
| align="right" |7 
| align="right" |7
| align="right" |7
|-
|[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Special:WantedCategories Wanted Cat]
| Contractor Category
| align="right" |- 
| align="right" |   
| align="right" |   
| align="right" |
| align="right" |
| align="right" |
| align="right" |
| align="right" |3
|-    
| align="right" |3 
| align="right" |3 
| align="right" |3 
| align="right" |3 
| align="right" |3 
| align="right" |3 
| align="right" |2
| align="right" |3    
|}
|}


{{Closing div}}  
{{Closing div}}  


++ Too many to count. ** Not keeping track of at this time.
++ Too many to count. ** Not keeping track of at this time.
Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
50,485

edits