37
edits
(Edited the Facebook links for our new Australia and oceania group. Had to add several locations) |
(Added a few African countries) |
||
| Line 277: | Line 277: | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/855993304493098/ Canada Genealogy Research Community]<br> | |[https://www.facebook.com/groups/855993304493098/ Canada Genealogy Research Community]<br> | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/148789676376/?ref=br_rs Quebec Family History Society]<br>[https://www.facebook.com/CanadaFirstNationsGenealogy/ Canada First Nations Genealogy] | |[https://www.facebook.com/groups/148789676376/?ref=br_rs Quebec Family History Society]<br>[https://www.facebook.com/CanadaFirstNationsGenealogy/ Canada First Nations Genealogy] | ||
|- | |||
|Cape Verde | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/608296623680558 Africa Genealogy Research Community] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|__NOEDITSECTION__ | |__NOEDITSECTION__ | ||
| Line 762: | Line 767: | ||
[https://www.facebook.com/groups/395229083960092/ Genealogy in Acerra], | [https://www.facebook.com/groups/395229083960092/ Genealogy in Acerra], | ||
[https://www.facebook.com/groups/franceandmediterraneangenealogy/?ref=br_rs France and Mediterranean Genealogy] | [https://www.facebook.com/groups/franceandmediterraneangenealogy/?ref=br_rs France and Mediterranean Genealogy] | ||
|- | |||
|Ivory Coast | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/608296623680558 Africa Genealogy Research Community] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 865: | Line 875: | ||
=====Lesotho===== | =====Lesotho===== | ||
|[https://community.familysearch.org/en/group/3-africa-genealogy-research Africa Genealogy Research] | |[https://community.familysearch.org/en/group/3-africa-genealogy-research Africa Genealogy Research] | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/367146666771463/ | |[https://www.facebook.com/groups/608296623680558][https://www.facebook.com/groups/367146666771463/ Africa Genealogy Research Community]<br> | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/165484993859953/?ref=br_rs Our African Genealogy] | |[https://www.facebook.com/groups/165484993859953/?ref=br_rs Our African Genealogy] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 976: | Line 986: | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/608296623680558 Africa Genealogy Research Community]<br> | |[https://www.facebook.com/groups/608296623680558 Africa Genealogy Research Community]<br> | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/165484993859953/?ref=br_rs Our African Genealogy] | |[https://www.facebook.com/groups/165484993859953/?ref=br_rs Our African Genealogy] | ||
|- | |||
|Mayotte | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/608296623680558 Africa Genealogy Research Community] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|__NOEDITSECTION__ | |__NOEDITSECTION__ | ||
| Line 1,288: | Line 1,303: | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/556642351397619/ Caribbean Genealogy Research Community] | |[https://www.facebook.com/groups/556642351397619/ Caribbean Genealogy Research Community] | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/2593060618/?ref=br_rs Caribbean Genealogy] | |[https://www.facebook.com/groups/2593060618/?ref=br_rs Caribbean Genealogy] | ||
|- | |||
|Saint Helena | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/608296623680558 Africa Genealogy Research Community] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|__NOEDITSECTION__ | |__NOEDITSECTION__ | ||
| Line 1,668: | Line 1,688: | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/939377880266095 Australia and Oceania Genealogy Research Community] | |[https://www.facebook.com/groups/939377880266095 Australia and Oceania Genealogy Research Community] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Western Sahara | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/608296623680558 Africa Genealogy Research Community] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
edits