37
edits
(edited a lot of links that had our old Asia, Africa and Pacific group link so they now show Africa only with the correct link.) |
(Edited the Facebook links for our new Australia and oceania group. Had to add several locations) |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
=====Australia===== | =====Australia===== | ||
|[https://community.familysearch.org/en/group/12-australian-genealogy Australian Genealogy] | |[https://community.familysearch.org/en/group/12-australian-genealogy Australian Genealogy] | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/ | |[https://www.facebook.com/groups/939377880266095 Australia and Oceania Genealogy Research Community]<br> | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 321: | Line 321: | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/367146666771463 Asia Genealogy Research Community]<br> | |[https://www.facebook.com/groups/367146666771463 Asia Genealogy Research Community]<br> | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |||
|Christmas Island | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/939377880266095 Australia and Oceania Genealogy Research Community] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cocos Islands | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/939377880266095 Australia and Oceania Genealogy Research Community] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|__NOEDITSECTION__ | |__NOEDITSECTION__ | ||
| Line 339: | Line 349: | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/608296623680558 Africa Genealogy Research Community] | |[https://www.facebook.com/groups/608296623680558 Africa Genealogy Research Community] | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |||
|Cook Islands | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/939377880266095 Australia and Oceania Genealogy Research Community] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|__NOEDITSECTION__ | |__NOEDITSECTION__ | ||
| Line 437: | Line 452: | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/367146666771463 Asia Genealogy Research Community] | |[https://www.facebook.com/groups/367146666771463 Asia Genealogy Research Community] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Easter Island | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/939377880266095 Australia and Oceania Genealogy Research Community] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 512: | Line 532: | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/652692348167695/ South America Genealogy Research Community] | |[https://www.facebook.com/groups/652692348167695/ South America Genealogy Research Community] | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |||
|Fiji | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/939377880266095 Australia and Oceania Genealogy Research Community] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|__NOEDITSECTION__ | |__NOEDITSECTION__ | ||
| Line 530: | Line 555: | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/652692348167695/ South America Genealogy Research Community] | |[https://www.facebook.com/groups/652692348167695/ South America Genealogy Research Community] | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |||
|French Polynesia | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/939377880266095 Australia and Oceania Genealogy Research Community] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 595: | Line 625: | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/556642351397619/ Caribbean Genealogy Research Community] | |[https://www.facebook.com/groups/556642351397619/ Caribbean Genealogy Research Community] | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/2593060618/?ref=br_rs Caribbean Genealogy] | |[https://www.facebook.com/groups/2593060618/?ref=br_rs Caribbean Genealogy] | ||
|- | |||
|Guam | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/939377880266095 Australia and Oceania Genealogy Research Community] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|__NOEDITSECTION__ | |__NOEDITSECTION__ | ||
| Line 777: | Line 812: | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/608296623680558 Africa Genealogy Research Community]<br> | |[https://www.facebook.com/groups/608296623680558 Africa Genealogy Research Community]<br> | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/165484993859953/?ref=br_rs Our African Genealogy] | |[https://www.facebook.com/groups/165484993859953/?ref=br_rs Our African Genealogy] | ||
|- | |||
|Kiribati | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/939377880266095 Australia and Oceania Genealogy Research Community] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|__NOEDITSECTION__ | |__NOEDITSECTION__ | ||
| Line 914: | Line 954: | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/franceandmediterraneangenealogy/?ref=br_rs France and Mediterranean Genelaogy]<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/MaltaProject/?refid=18&_tn__=R-R MALTA DNA & Genealogy] | |[https://www.facebook.com/groups/franceandmediterraneangenealogy/?ref=br_rs France and Mediterranean Genelaogy]<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/MaltaProject/?refid=18&_tn__=R-R MALTA DNA & Genealogy] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|__NOEDITSECTION__ | |Marshall Islands | ||
| | |||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/939377880266095 Australia and Oceania Genealogy Research Community] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|__NOEDITSECTION__ | |||
=====Martinique===== | =====Martinique===== | ||
|[https://community.familysearch.org/en/group/103-investigacion-genealogica Investigación Genealógica], [https://community.familysearch.org/en/group/115-latin-american-genealogy-research Latin America Genealogy Research] | |[https://community.familysearch.org/en/group/103-investigacion-genealogica Investigación Genealógica], [https://community.familysearch.org/en/group/115-latin-american-genealogy-research Latin America Genealogy Research] | ||
| Line 938: | Line 983: | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/claudia.i.reynoso Guadalajara Dispensas] | |[https://www.facebook.com/claudia.i.reynoso Guadalajara Dispensas] | ||
[https://www.facebook.com/grupodegenealogia.delvalledemexico?sk=wall Genealogía Del Valle de México] | [https://www.facebook.com/grupodegenealogia.delvalledemexico?sk=wall Genealogía Del Valle de México] | ||
|- | |||
|Micronesia | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/939377880266095 Australia and Oceania Genealogy Research Community] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|__NOEDITSECTION__ | |__NOEDITSECTION__ | ||
| Line 995: | Line 1,045: | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/608296623680558 Africa Genealogy Research Community]<br> | |[https://www.facebook.com/groups/608296623680558 Africa Genealogy Research Community]<br> | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/165484993859953/?ref=br_rs Our African Genealogy] | |[https://www.facebook.com/groups/165484993859953/?ref=br_rs Our African Genealogy] | ||
|- | |||
|Nauru | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/939377880266095 Australia and Oceania Genealogy Research Community] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nepal | |Nepal | ||
| Line 1,011: | Line 1,066: | ||
[https://www.facebook.com/groups/DutchGenealogy Dutch Genealogy] <br> | [https://www.facebook.com/groups/DutchGenealogy Dutch Genealogy] <br> | ||
|- | |||
|New Caldonia | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/939377880266095 Australia and Oceania Genealogy Research Community] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|__NOEDITSECTION__ | |__NOEDITSECTION__ | ||
=====New Zealand===== | =====New Zealand===== | ||
|[https://community.familysearch.org/en/group/136-new-zealand-genealogy-research New Zealand] | |[https://community.familysearch.org/en/group/136-new-zealand-genealogy-research New Zealand] | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/ | | [https://www.facebook.com/groups/939377880266095 Australia and Oceania Genealogy Research Community]<br> | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,035: | Line 1,095: | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/608296623680558 Africa Genealogy Research Community]<br> | |[https://www.facebook.com/groups/608296623680558 Africa Genealogy Research Community]<br> | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/165484993859953/?ref=br_rs Our African Genealogy]<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/570143776742263/?ref=br_rs Nigeria: The Genealogy of Africa] | |[https://www.facebook.com/groups/165484993859953/?ref=br_rs Our African Genealogy]<br>[https://www.facebook.com/groups/570143776742263/?ref=br_rs Nigeria: The Genealogy of Africa] | ||
|- | |||
|Niue | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/939377880266095 Australia and Oceania Genealogy Research Community] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Norfolk Island | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/939377880266095 Australia and Oceania Genealogy Research Community] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|__NOEDITSECTION__ | |__NOEDITSECTION__ | ||
| Line 1,041: | Line 1,111: | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/1546583758929894 British Isles Genealogy Research Group] | |[https://www.facebook.com/groups/1546583758929894 British Isles Genealogy Research Group] | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |||
|Northern Mariana Islands | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/939377880266095 Australia and Oceania Genealogy Research Community] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|North Korea | |North Korea | ||
| Line 1,080: | Line 1,155: | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/367146666771463 Asia Genealogy Research Community] | |[https://www.facebook.com/groups/367146666771463 Asia Genealogy Research Community] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Palau | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/939377880266095 Australia and Oceania Genealogy Research Community] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,093: | Line 1,173: | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/745657082223571/ Mexico-Central America Genealogy Research Community], [http://www.facebook.com/PanamaGenealogy Panama Genealogy] <br> | |[https://www.facebook.com/groups/745657082223571/ Mexico-Central America Genealogy Research Community], [http://www.facebook.com/PanamaGenealogy Panama Genealogy] <br> | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |||
|Papua New Guinea | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/939377880266095 Australia and Oceania Genealogy Research Community] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|__NOEDITSECTION__ | |__NOEDITSECTION__ | ||
| Line 1,109: | Line 1,194: | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/367146666771463ia Genealogy Research Community Asia Genealogy Research Community] | |[https://www.facebook.com/groups/367146666771463ia Genealogy Research Community Asia Genealogy Research Community] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pitcairn Islands | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/939377880266095 Australia and Oceania Genealogy Research Community] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,220: | Line 1,310: | ||
=====Samoa (American)===== | =====Samoa (American)===== | ||
|[https://community.familysearch.org/en/group/146-pacific-islands-genealogy-research Pacific Islands] | |[https://community.familysearch.org/en/group/146-pacific-islands-genealogy-research Pacific Islands] | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/ | |[https://www.facebook.com/groups/939377880266095 Australia and Oceania Genealogy Research Community]<br> | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,226: | Line 1,316: | ||
=====Samoa (Western)===== | =====Samoa (Western)===== | ||
|[https://community.familysearch.org/en/group/146-pacific-islands-genealogy-research Pacific Islands] | |[https://community.familysearch.org/en/group/146-pacific-islands-genealogy-research Pacific Islands] | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/ | |[https://www.facebook.com/groups/939377880266095 Australia and Oceania Genealogy Research Community]<br> | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,298: | Line 1,388: | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/CentralEuropeGenealogyResearchCommunity/ Central Europe Genealogy Research Community] | |[https://www.facebook.com/groups/CentralEuropeGenealogyResearchCommunity/ Central Europe Genealogy Research Community] | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/franceandmediterraneangenealogy/?ref=br_rs France and Mediterranean Genealogy] | |[https://www.facebook.com/groups/franceandmediterraneangenealogy/?ref=br_rs France and Mediterranean Genealogy] | ||
|- | |||
|Solomon Ilsands | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/939377880266095 Australia and Oceania Genealogy Research Community] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|__NOEDITSECTION__ | |__NOEDITSECTION__ | ||
=====Somalia===== | =====Somalia===== | ||
|[https://community.familysearch.org/en/group/3-africa-genealogy-research Africa Genealogy Research] | |[https://community.familysearch.org/en/group/3-africa-genealogy-research Africa Genealogy Research] | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/ | |[https://www.facebook.com/groups/608296623680558 Africa Genealogy Research Community]<br> | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/165484993859953/?ref=br_rs Our African Genealogy] | |[https://www.facebook.com/groups/165484993859953/?ref=br_rs Our African Genealogy] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,416: | Line 1,511: | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/608296623680558 Africa Genealogy Research Community]<br> | |[https://www.facebook.com/groups/608296623680558 Africa Genealogy Research Community]<br> | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/165484993859953/?ref=br_rs Our African Genealogy] | |[https://www.facebook.com/groups/165484993859953/?ref=br_rs Our African Genealogy] | ||
|- | |||
|Tokelau | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/939377880266095 Australia and Oceania Genealogy Research Community] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|__NOEDITSECTION__ | |__NOEDITSECTION__ | ||
=====Tonga===== | =====Tonga===== | ||
|[https://community.familysearch.org/en/group/146-pacific-islands-genealogy-research Pacific Islands] | |[https://community.familysearch.org/en/group/146-pacific-islands-genealogy-research Pacific Islands] | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/ | |[https://www.facebook.com/groups/939377880266095 Australia and Oceania Genealogy Research Community]<br> | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,440: | Line 1,540: | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/367146666771463 Asia Genealogy Research Community] | |[https://www.facebook.com/groups/367146666771463 Asia Genealogy Research Community] | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/franceandmediterraneangenealogy/?ref=br_rs France and Mediterranean genealogy] | |[https://www.facebook.com/groups/franceandmediterraneangenealogy/?ref=br_rs France and Mediterranean genealogy] | ||
|- | |||
|Tuvalu | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/939377880266095 Australia and Oceania Genealogy Research Community] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|__NOEDITSECTION__ | |__NOEDITSECTION__ | ||
| Line 1,521: | Line 1,626: | ||
!FamilySearch Facebook Groups | !FamilySearch Facebook Groups | ||
!Misc Groups/Pages<nowiki>*</nowiki> | !Misc Groups/Pages<nowiki>*</nowiki> | ||
|- | |||
|Vanuatu | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/939377880266095 Australia and Oceania Genealogy Research Community] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|__NOEDITSECTION__ | |__NOEDITSECTION__ | ||
| Line 1,543: | Line 1,653: | ||
!FamilySearch Facebook Groups | !FamilySearch Facebook Groups | ||
!Misc Groups/Pages<nowiki>*</nowiki> | !Misc Groups/Pages<nowiki>*</nowiki> | ||
|- | |||
|Wake Island | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/939377880266095 Australia and Oceania Genealogy Research Community] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|__NOEDITSECTION__ | |__NOEDITSECTION__ | ||
| Line 1,549: | Line 1,664: | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/BritishIslesGenealogyResearchCommunity/ British Isles Genealogy Research Community] <br> | |[https://www.facebook.com/groups/BritishIslesGenealogyResearchCommunity/ British Isles Genealogy Research Community] <br> | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/322948684433261/ Monmouthshire Family Tree]<br> | |[https://www.facebook.com/groups/322948684433261/ Monmouthshire Family Tree]<br> | ||
|- | |||
|Wallis & Futuna | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.facebook.com/groups/939377880266095 Australia and Oceania Genealogy Research Community] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Yeman | |Yeman | ||
edits