Jump to content

Bulgaria Record Finder: Difference between revisions

m
no edit summary
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 35: Line 35:
*[[Bulgaria Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
*[[Bulgaria Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
*Notarial Records
|-
|-
| align="left" | Death date, place, and burial  
| align="left" | Death date, place, and burial  
Line 65: Line 66:
*[[Bulgaria Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
*[[Bulgaria Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
*[[Bulgaria Census|Census]]
*Land and Property
*Notarial Records
|-
|-
| align="left" | Living relatives
| align="left" | Living relatives
Line 108: Line 112:
*[[Bulgaria Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[Bulgaria Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[Bulgaria Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
*[[Bulgaria Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
 
*[[Bulgaria Census|Census]]
*Notarial records
|}
|}


Line 131: Line 135:
*[[Bulgaria Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[Bulgaria Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[Bulgaria Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
*[[Bulgaria Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
 
*[[Bulgaria Census|Census]]
*Occupations
|-
|-
| align="left" | Religion  
| align="left" | Religion  
Line 139: Line 143:
*[[Bulgaria Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[Bulgaria Church Records|Church Records]]
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
 
*[[Bulgaria History|History]]
|-
|-
| align="left" | Social activities  
| align="left" | Social activities  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|
 
*Social Life and Customs
*[[Bulgaria History|History]]
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  


Line 149: Line 154:
| align="left" | Physical description  
| align="left" | Physical description  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
 
*[[Bulgaria Military Records|Military Records]]
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  


Line 165: Line 170:
| align="left" | Naming patterns
| align="left" | Naming patterns
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
 
*Names, Personal
|-
|-
| align="left" |Online classes
| align="left" |Online classes
Line 175: Line 180:
|}
|}


-----------------------------------
-----------------------------------
{| width="70%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" bgcolor="#F0F0F0"
|-
| Living relatives
| Directories
| [[Bulgaria Societies|Societies]]
|-
| Maiden name 
| [[Bulgaria Church Records|Church Records]], [[Bulgaria Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
| —
|-
| Marriage information
| [[Bulgaria Church Records|Church Records]], [[Bulgaria Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
| Notarial Records
|-
| Naming customs
| Names, Personal
| —
|-
| Noble families
| Nobility, Heraldry
| —
|-
| Occupations
| [[Bulgaria Church Records|Church Records]], [[Bulgaria Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
| [[Bulgaria Census|Census]], Occupations
|-
| Parents, children, and other family members
| [[Bulgaria Church Records|Church Records]], [[Bulgaria Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
| [[Bulgaria Census|Census]], Land and Property, Notarial Records
|-
| Physical description
| [[Bulgaria Military Records|Military Records]]
|-
| Places of residence
| [[Bulgaria Church Records|Church Records]], [[Bulgaria Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
| [[Bulgaria Census|Census]], Notarial records
|-
| Religion
| [[Bulgaria Church Records|Church Records]]
| [[Bulgaria History|History]]
|-
| Social activities
| Social Life and Customs
| [[Bulgaria History|History]]
|}


[[Category:Bulgaria Research Strategies]] [[Category:Record Finder]]
[[Category:Bulgaria Research Strategies]] [[Category:Record Finder]]
318,531

edits