Jump to content

Bulgaria Record Finder: Difference between revisions

m
no edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 26: Line 26:
*[[Bulgaria Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[Bulgaria Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[Bulgaria Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
*[[Bulgaria Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
 
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
*[[Bulgaria Census|Census]]
*Obituaries
|-
|-
| align="left" | Marriage place and date  
| align="left" | Marriage place and date  
Line 39: Line 40:
*[[Bulgaria Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[Bulgaria Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[Bulgaria Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
*[[Bulgaria Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
 
*Cemeteries
*Obituaries
|-  
|-  
|}
|}
Line 70: Line 71:
*Directories
*Directories
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
*[[Bulgaria Societies|Societies]]
|-  
|-  
|}
|}
Line 92: Line 94:


| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
 
*[[Bulgaria Societies|Societies]]
|}
|}


Line 159: Line 161:
| align="left" |Vocabulary
| align="left" |Vocabulary
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
| style="align:left; vertical-align:top;"|  
 
*[[Bulgaria Language and Languages|Languages]]
|-
|-
| align="left" | Naming patterns
| align="left" | Naming patterns
Line 172: Line 174:
|
|
|}
|}
-----------------------------------
-----------------------------------


{| width="70%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" bgcolor="#F0F0F0"
{| width="70%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" bgcolor="#F0F0F0"
|-
 
| width="30%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''What you are looking for:'''
 
| width="35%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Try these records first:'''
 
| width="35%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Other useful records:'''
|-
| Birth date and birthplace
| [[Bulgaria Church Records|Church Records]], [[Bulgaria Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
| [[Bulgaria Census|Census]], Obituaries
|-
| Death information
| [[Bulgaria Church Records|Church Records]], [[Bulgaria Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
| Cemeteries, Obituaries
|-
| Emigration information
| Emigration and Immigration
| [[Bulgaria Societies|Societies]]
|-
| Language helps
| [[Bulgaria Language and Languages|Languages]]
| Handwriting
|-
|-
| Living relatives  
| Living relatives  
318,531

edits