Jump to content

FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject England Parish Tables Part 2: Difference between revisions

(Update Instructions)
Line 17: Line 17:
! Spreadsheet
! Spreadsheet
! FMP link
! FMP link
|-
! Status
| Cheshire
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1MI3aoiB92bxPvXQ6aGfdcI6FZqGOMHcIJlItsuaOUeY/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/cheshire-diocese-of-chester-parish-list List for Cheshire Diocese of Chester Parish] - use same list for both PRs and BTs
|-
| Cornwall
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/11PCmVT1Am5skUShCYmfmVrQoTByjpcPqPIEra5P8b8M/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/world-records/full-list-of-united-kingdom-records/life-events-bmds/cornwall-burials-parish-list List for Cornwall Burials]
|-
| Derbyshire
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1j8QcwrywEdpbUJAuvJK1WOa67PaB5UbUrQf_IjQVz9k/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://www.findmypast.co.uk/articles/derbyshire-parish-list List for Derbyshire B, M, B] (not the index)
|-
| Devon
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1V5hVAYkeJols84SFAlMEAGNaGAdnd5YjuRC8brn0ONM/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/devon-parish-records-coverage List for Devon B, M, B, Banns]
|-
|-
| Durham
| Durham
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1a-2HyLIFVj8id4MeWPZtrb78NCDzE1CJzOsUy4oqkwg/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1a-2HyLIFVj8id4MeWPZtrb78NCDzE1CJzOsUy4oqkwg/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/northumberland-and-durham-baptisms-parish-list List of Northumberland and Durham Baptisms], [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/northumberland-and-durham-burials-place-list List of Northumberland and Durham Burials]
| [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/northumberland-and-durham-baptisms-parish-list List of Northumberland and Durham Baptisms], [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/northumberland-and-durham-burials-place-list List of Northumberland and Durham Burials]
| Active
|-
|-
| Essex
| Essex
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1gnMr__qmQe9kkwce5rqXvfRTSQUOhVLceKOS9gqUJjg/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1gnMr__qmQe9kkwce5rqXvfRTSQUOhVLceKOS9gqUJjg/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/essex-baptism-index-parish-list List of Essex Baptisms]
| [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/essex-baptism-index-parish-list List of Essex Baptisms]
| Active
|-
|-
| Hampshire
| Hampshire
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1IQMT4Ro7Ib8IOg5LgdtLvtbzLshHAxhT2HFTIrIpSOc/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1IQMT4Ro7Ib8IOg5LgdtLvtbzLshHAxhT2HFTIrIpSOc/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/hampshire-parish-records-list List of Hampshire B, M, B]
| [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/hampshire-parish-records-list List of Hampshire B, M, B]
| Active
|-
|-
| Herefordshire
| Herefordshire
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1BJLZpZgb96F5Gbpvkq9GbofvIF4SGvFMs_pQY0_qotk/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1BJLZpZgb96F5Gbpvkq9GbofvIF4SGvFMs_pQY0_qotk/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/herefordshire-parish-list List of Herefordshire B, M, B]
| [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/herefordshire-parish-list List of Herefordshire B, M, B]
| Active
|-
|-
| Hertfordshire
| Hertfordshire
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1JxdnJwX9_P95asHPWX9IpfdyUeHzkVTnzk6CROlHNao/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1JxdnJwX9_P95asHPWX9IpfdyUeHzkVTnzk6CROlHNao/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://www.findmypast.com.au/articles/world-records/full-list-of-united-kingdom-records/life-events-bmds/hertfordshire-parish-lists List for Hertfordshire B, M, B]
| [https://www.findmypast.com.au/articles/world-records/full-list-of-united-kingdom-records/life-events-bmds/hertfordshire-parish-lists List for Hertfordshire B, M, B]
| Active
|-
|-
| Huntingdonshire
| Huntingdonshire
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1FMSiToZcffOdpqBAFhXS8C2taV_IjJOAhoS05jUJo3k/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1FMSiToZcffOdpqBAFhXS8C2taV_IjJOAhoS05jUJo3k/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://www.findmypast.com.au/articles/world-records/full-list-of-united-kingdom-records/life-events-bmds/huntingdonshire-burials List for Huntingdonshire Burials]
| [https://www.findmypast.com.au/articles/world-records/full-list-of-united-kingdom-records/life-events-bmds/huntingdonshire-burials List for Huntingdonshire Burials]
|-
| Active
| Kent
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1JtpyqirN54w99h_zSlaHryXswnyOHyuIGphqmTwTRxc/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://www.findmypast.com.au/articles/world-records/full-list-of-united-kingdom-records/life-events-bmds/kent-parish-lists List for Kent B, M, B], [https://www.findmypast.com.au/articles/world-records/full-list-of-united-kingdom-records/life-events-bmds/kent-canterbury-archdeaconry-parish-list List for Kent, Canterbury Archdeaconry B, M, B]
|-
|-
| Leicestershire
| Leicestershire
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1VFrr9qFW2aOdeQBOmdBV9Ksia2AfeE5QKK52bxeqJyI/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1VFrr9qFW2aOdeQBOmdBV9Ksia2AfeE5QKK52bxeqJyI/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://www.findmypast.com.au/articles/world-records/full-list-of-united-kingdom-records/life-events-bmds/leicestershire-parish-list List for Leicestershire B, M, B]
| [https://www.findmypast.com.au/articles/world-records/full-list-of-united-kingdom-records/life-events-bmds/leicestershire-parish-list List for Leicestershire B, M, B]
| Active
|-
|-
| Lincolnshire
| Lincolnshire
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/11F4ghO8x_lf14ozQwupPzqWgPUj_G21Mqd0taKVnqN4/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/11F4ghO8x_lf14ozQwupPzqWgPUj_G21Mqd0taKVnqN4/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/lincolnshire-parish-registers-places List of Lincolnshire B, M, B, Banns]
| [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/lincolnshire-parish-registers-places List of Lincolnshire B, M, B, Banns]
| Active
|-
|-
| Middlesex
| Middlesex
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1ZUwB8UeQriipy9evAiqhmrDZpwoRxvTQaQ6CS0uTKb0/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1ZUwB8UeQriipy9evAiqhmrDZpwoRxvTQaQ6CS0uTKb0/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/middlesex-baptisms-parish-list List of Middlesex Baptisms], [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/greater-london-marriage-index-parish-list List of Greater London Marriages], [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/greater-london-burial-index-parish-lists List of Greater London Burials]
| [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/middlesex-baptisms-parish-list List of Middlesex Baptisms], [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/greater-london-marriage-index-parish-list List of Greater London Marriages], [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/greater-london-burial-index-parish-lists List of Greater London Burials]
| Active
|-
|-
| Norfolk
| Norfolk
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1q-CyJpYYcR1J5VAdQ-E34l0nd9zBZqBTsvJmDuYHteI/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1q-CyJpYYcR1J5VAdQ-E34l0nd9zBZqBTsvJmDuYHteI/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/norfolk-parish-lists List of Norfolk B, M, B], [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/norfolk-bishops-transcripts-place-lists List of Norfolk BTs B, M, B]
| [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/norfolk-parish-lists List of Norfolk B, M, B], [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/norfolk-bishops-transcripts-place-lists List of Norfolk BTs B, M, B]
| Active
|-
|-
| Northamptonshire
| Northamptonshire
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1yDDm7f5FMbQ-gonND6YSShyitAG1bZ-O0jNH0I8IAa8/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1yDDm7f5FMbQ-gonND6YSShyitAG1bZ-O0jNH0I8IAa8/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/northamptonshire-parishes List of Northamptonshire M, B]
| [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/northamptonshire-parishes List of Northamptonshire M, B]
| Active
|-
|-
| Northumberland
| Northumberland
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1nzjLHCPMtMX97ShG2RAOwNGPTPpXxguehhHvoCQTaGo/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1nzjLHCPMtMX97ShG2RAOwNGPTPpXxguehhHvoCQTaGo/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/northumberland-and-durham-baptisms-parish-list List of Northumberland and Durham Baptisms], [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/northumberland-and-durham-burials-place-list List of Northumberland and Durham Burials]
| [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/northumberland-and-durham-baptisms-parish-list List of Northumberland and Durham Baptisms], [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/northumberland-and-durham-burials-place-list List of Northumberland and Durham Burials]
| Active
|-
|-
| Nottinghamshire
| Nottinghamshire
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/12pLe3CcovyuZoaEMapMjZJ7buvHZsRHrid0p4AKaHE8/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/12pLe3CcovyuZoaEMapMjZJ7buvHZsRHrid0p4AKaHE8/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/nottinghamshire-parish-coverage List of Nottinghamshire B, M, B]
| [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/nottinghamshire-parish-coverage List of Nottinghamshire B, M, B]
|-
| Active
| Rutland
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/18EyNXKtqapip3m-V9_MuDujX9T9bOk_vNPtKweVon2k/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://www.findmypast.com.au/articles/world-records/full-list-of-united-kingdom-records/life-events-bmds/rutland-parish-list List for Rutland B, M, B]
|-
|-
| Somerset
| Somerset
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1wv6kNVQ1CyL3hccuRFRjja8uDqDvzBxqtRghx8uUqro/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1wv6kNVQ1CyL3hccuRFRjja8uDqDvzBxqtRghx8uUqro/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/somerset-baptism-index-parish-list List of Somerset Baptisms], [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/somerset-marriage-index-parish-list List of Somerset Marriages], [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/somerset-burial-index-parish-list List of Somerset Burials]
| [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/somerset-baptism-index-parish-list List of Somerset Baptisms], [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/somerset-marriage-index-parish-list List of Somerset Marriages], [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/somerset-burial-index-parish-list List of Somerset Burials]
| Active
|-
|-
| Staffordshire
| Staffordshire
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1dDeuvFaz84Om19c0XbZAJ-Eh_13F4sSI7WWurnGt8U4/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1dDeuvFaz84Om19c0XbZAJ-Eh_13F4sSI7WWurnGt8U4/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/staffordshire-parish-records-coverage List of Staffordshire B, M, B, Banns]
| [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/staffordshire-parish-records-coverage List of Staffordshire B, M, B, Banns]
| Active
|-
|-
| Suffolk
| Suffolk
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1KsSQExvP5JGS7dQk5nT01RomWrR-zkToC8CYDgR_f6E/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1KsSQExvP5JGS7dQk5nT01RomWrR-zkToC8CYDgR_f6E/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/suffolk-baptism-index-place-list List of Suffolk Baptisms], [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/suffolk-marriage-index-parish-list List of Suffolk Marriages], [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/suffolk-early-burial-index---parish-list List of Suffolk Burials]
| [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/suffolk-baptism-index-place-list List of Suffolk Baptisms], [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/suffolk-marriage-index-parish-list List of Suffolk Marriages], [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/suffolk-early-burial-index---parish-list List of Suffolk Burials]
| Active
|-
|-
| Surrey
| Surrey
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1u6SbpDtsy5xj88TGkKB0u2o-7y76yos4vKuzIRkRaeg/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1u6SbpDtsy5xj88TGkKB0u2o-7y76yos4vKuzIRkRaeg/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://www.findmypast.com.au/articles/world-records/full-list-of-united-kingdom-records/life-events-bmds/surrey-baptisms-parish-list List for Surrey Baptisms]
| [https://www.findmypast.com.au/articles/world-records/full-list-of-united-kingdom-records/life-events-bmds/surrey-baptisms-parish-list List for Surrey Baptisms]
| Active
|-
|-
| Sussex
| Sussex
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1eWIge4NdnzLyEJ9oXvg574hi_vu_5Ub-U57UqmqEC0o/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1eWIge4NdnzLyEJ9oXvg574hi_vu_5Ub-U57UqmqEC0o/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/sussex-burials--parish-list List of Sussex Burials]
| [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/sussex-burials--parish-list List of Sussex Burials]
|-
| Active
| Warwickshire
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1IjLNOTGBRi722TEofMF3-2KZos5rWJFMiL9Nn2fMPuA/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/warwickshire-place-list List of Warwickshire B, M, B, Banns]
|-
|-
| Wiltshire
| Wiltshire
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1yj6S-cqlHN1jo9TjhQtrvtaiKKzUjubSaRQOekuzJH4/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1yj6S-cqlHN1jo9TjhQtrvtaiKKzUjubSaRQOekuzJH4/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/wiltshire-parish-lists List of Wiltshire Parishes]
| [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/wiltshire-parish-lists List of Wiltshire Parishes]
| Active
|-
|-
| Yorkshire East Riding
| Yorkshire East Riding
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1BcSsYcjpKExxAEj-aO0VwxgfUo4hrUmfZla06LGZqjc/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1BcSsYcjpKExxAEj-aO0VwxgfUo4hrUmfZla06LGZqjc/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/yorkshire-parish-records---parish-list List of Yorkshire B, M, B, Banns], [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/yorkshire-bishops-transcripts---parish-list List of Yorkshire BTs B, M, B]
| [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/yorkshire-parish-records---parish-list List of Yorkshire B, M, B, Banns], [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/yorkshire-bishops-transcripts---parish-list List of Yorkshire BTs B, M, B]
| Active
|-
|-
| Yorkshire North Riding
| Yorkshire North Riding
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1_bsgqvRfXsoMCDG_DDYR7gwt1L1bKL95bnGG8PSJoII/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1_bsgqvRfXsoMCDG_DDYR7gwt1L1bKL95bnGG8PSJoII/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/yorkshire-parish-records---parish-list List of Yorkshire B, M, B, Banns], [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/yorkshire-bishops-transcripts---parish-list List of Yorkshire BTs B, M, B]
| [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/yorkshire-parish-records---parish-list List of Yorkshire B, M, B, Banns], [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/yorkshire-bishops-transcripts---parish-list List of Yorkshire BTs B, M, B]
| Active
|-
|-
| Yorkshire West Riding
| Yorkshire West Riding
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1HKLyniVy4d-ztUG4WGpeb1iTwhnHwSJBY-BZW2wNk0o/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1HKLyniVy4d-ztUG4WGpeb1iTwhnHwSJBY-BZW2wNk0o/edit?usp=sharing Parish List]
| [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/yorkshire-parish-records---parish-list List of Yorkshire B, M, B, Banns], [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/yorkshire-bishops-transcripts---parish-list List of Yorkshire BTs B, M, B]
| [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/yorkshire-parish-records---parish-list List of Yorkshire B, M, B, Banns], [https://www.findmypast.com/articles/yorkshire-bishops-transcripts---parish-list List of Yorkshire BTs B, M, B]
| Active
|-
|-
|}
|}
Reviewer, editor, pagecreator, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor
20,688

edits