12,538
edits
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| Births, marriages and deaths | | Births, marriages and deaths | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Puerto | | Puerto Ricans | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/2257/ Puerto Rico, Passenger and Crew Lists, 1901-1962] at Ancestry.com - index and images | |||
| 1901-1962 | |||
| Immigration records | |||
| Spanish | |||
| People who immigrated or traveled to Puerto Rico | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/2404/ Puerto Rico, Social and Population Schedules, 1935-1936] at Ancestry.com - index and images | |||
| 1935-1936 | |||
| Census | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Residents of Puerto Rico | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits