Jump to content

The Gambia Colonial Records: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 46: Line 46:
| English
| English
| Individuals who worked for, or applied to join, the British Civil Service.
| Individuals who worked for, or applied to join, the British Civil Service.
|-
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/8559?availability=Family%20History%20Library Colony and protectorate births and deaths, 1845-1953]
| 1840-1865
| Births and deaths
| English
| Microfilm of original records or copies at the Oral History and Antiquities Division in Banjul, The Gambia. The colony and protectorate records include Bathurst, Ceded Mile or Barra district, Kombo, McCarthy areas. The births include stillbirths. Some years are missing.
|-
|-
|}
|}


[[Category:The Gambia]]
[[Category:The Gambia]]
12,538

edits