4,706
edits
(added colonial records) |
|||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| width="35%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Who is in the records''' | | width="35%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Who is in the records''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.findmypast.com/search/results?country=sudan&datasetname=british%20armed%20forces%20and%20overseas%20births%20and%20baptisms British Armed Forces and Overseas Births and Baptisms, Sudan] at FindMyPast - index and images ($) | ||
| | | 1886-2005 | ||
| | | Births and baptisms | ||
| | | English | ||
| | | Children born to those working within the armed forces, merchant navy, and consular forces, as well as, civilian ship passengers. | ||
|- | |||
| [British Armed Forces and Overseas Banns and Marriages, Sudan] at FindMyPast - index and images ($) | |||
| 1881-1995 | |||
| Banns and marriages | |||
| English | |||
| British armed forces members and civilians who were married abroad and at sea | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits