Jump to content

Algeria Colonial Records: Difference between revisions

Line 40: Line 40:
| French
| French
| Death register for the French Garrison in Algeria
| Death register for the French Garrison in Algeria
|-
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/1112885?availability=Family%20History%20Library Registres de l'état civil, 1834-1858]
| 1834-1858
| Civil status registers
| French
| Government military papers dealing with death records and extracts of death records from France and other countries fighting in Alergia. Includes some births and marriages. Includes some indexes.
|-
|-
| [http://anom.archivesnationales.culture.gouv.fr/caomec2/recherche.php?territoire=ALGERIE IREL French Overseas Civil Registration, 1830-1918], index and images
| [http://anom.archivesnationales.culture.gouv.fr/caomec2/recherche.php?territoire=ALGERIE IREL French Overseas Civil Registration, 1830-1918], index and images
4,706

edits