4,706
edits
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| width="15%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Language''' | | width="15%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Language''' | ||
| width="35%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Who is in the records''' | | width="35%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Who is in the records''' | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/422135?availability=Family%20History%20Library Registre de décès, 1685-1688] | |||
| 1685-1688 | |||
| Deaths | |||
| French | |||
| Death register for the French Garrison in Algeria | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://anom.archivesnationales.culture.gouv.fr/caomec2/recherche.php?territoire=ALGERIE IREL French Overseas Civil Registration, 1830-1918], index and images | | [http://anom.archivesnationales.culture.gouv.fr/caomec2/recherche.php?territoire=ALGERIE IREL French Overseas Civil Registration, 1830-1918], index and images | ||
edits