Jump to content

Malta Colonial Records: Difference between revisions

Line 105: Line 105:
| English
| English
| "Mixed" meaning one of the parties was not Roman Catholic or not from Malta. Usually these other parties were from Britain.
| "Mixed" meaning one of the parties was not Roman Catholic or not from Malta. Usually these other parties were from Britain.
|-
| [https://web.archive.org/web/20180722215146/http://website.lineone.net/~remosliema/St.Patrick's%20Church,%20Sliema%20-%20Marriages.htm St. Patrick's Church, Salesian Institute, Sliema], incomplete
| 1913-1980
| Marriages
| English
| Church/parish were many British servicemen and women chose to get married. English was the primary language used at St. Patrick's.
|-
|-
| [https://www.findmypast.com/search/results?datasetname=british+armed+forces+and+overseas+deaths+and+burials&country=malta British Armed Forces and Overseas Deaths and Burials, Malta] at FindMyPast - index and images ($)
| [https://www.findmypast.com/search/results?datasetname=british+armed+forces+and+overseas+deaths+and+burials&country=malta British Armed Forces and Overseas Deaths and Burials, Malta] at FindMyPast - index and images ($)
4,706

edits