742
edits
(added a new family) |
(adding a new orgainzation) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| Ogle / Ogles<br> | | Ogle / Ogles<br> | ||
| Website: [http://www.ogles.org/ Ogle/Ogles Family Association]<br>The association's main focus is descendants of either John Ogle, immigrant to Delaware (1664), or Samuel Ogle, three times Governor of Maryland (1731-32; 1733-42; and 1747-52). They have research in England as well as the United States. Newsletters, publications, Conventions, DNA project, and a book in progress.<br>Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/pages/OgleOgles-Family-Association/182381591786440 Ogle/Ogles Family Association]<br>Facebook page for Association to advertise and give activities to membership and seekers<br> | | Website: [http://www.ogles.org/ Ogle/Ogles Family Association]<br>The association's main focus is descendants of either John Ogle, immigrant to Delaware (1664), or Samuel Ogle, three times Governor of Maryland (1731-32; 1733-42; and 1747-52). They have research in England as well as the United States. Newsletters, publications, Conventions, DNA project, and a book in progress.<br>Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/pages/OgleOgles-Family-Association/182381591786440 Ogle/Ogles Family Association]<br>Facebook page for Association to advertise and give activities to membership and seekers<br> | ||
|- | |||
| Onstine/Anstine | |||
| Website: [http://anstinefamily.com/ Anstine / Enstine / Onstine Family] Members only area, photos, reunions, research. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ontiveros<br> | | Ontiveros<br> | ||
edits