742
edits
(adding information) |
(added a new family) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| Ouzts<br> | | Ouzts<br> | ||
| Website: [http://theouztsfamilyassociation.org/Index.htm The Ouzts Family Association]<br>Family Association for the lineage of Johann Dietrich Utz who left Germany and came to Edgefield County, South Carolina. Reunions. <br> | | Website: [http://theouztsfamilyassociation.org/Index.htm The Ouzts Family Association]<br>Family Association for the lineage of Johann Dietrich Utz who left Germany and came to Edgefield County, South Carolina. Reunions. <br> | ||
|- | |||
| Overholser<br> | |||
| Website: [https://www.overholser.net/ Overholser Family Association] Publications, yearly bulletin, research assistance, genealogy, reunions. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Overmohle-Koch<br> | | Overmohle-Koch<br> | ||
| Line 35: | Line 38: | ||
| Owsley<br> | | Owsley<br> | ||
| Website: [http://www.ofhs.org/ofhs.html Owsley Family Historical Society]<br>Family Historical society for the surnames OWSLEY * OUSLEY * OUSELEY * HOUSLEY * HOWSLEY. Genealogy collaboration, Reunion, DNA, newsletter, and historic preservation. Many are from lineage of the Reverend John Owsley, Rector of Glooston Parish in Leicestershire, England, from 1660 to 1687.<br>Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/groups/OwsleyFamily/members/ Owsley Family Historical Society]<br>Facebook group for immediate interaction between members and to find new researchers.<br> | | Website: [http://www.ofhs.org/ofhs.html Owsley Family Historical Society]<br>Family Historical society for the surnames OWSLEY * OUSLEY * OUSELEY * HOUSLEY * HOWSLEY. Genealogy collaboration, Reunion, DNA, newsletter, and historic preservation. Many are from lineage of the Reverend John Owsley, Rector of Glooston Parish in Leicestershire, England, from 1660 to 1687.<br>Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/groups/OwsleyFamily/members/ Owsley Family Historical Society]<br>Facebook group for immediate interaction between members and to find new researchers.<br> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
edits