0
edits
(standardising placename spellings with GenUKI, general tidy of coding) |
(completed Denbighshire 1841) |
||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | | ||
| align="left" | Wrexham | | align="left" | Wrexham | ||
| align="left" | Denbighshire | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Blaenau | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Nantglyn | |||
| align="left" | Denbighshire | | align="left" | Denbighshire | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | | ||
| Line 143: | Line 150: | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | | ||
| align="left" | Ruabon | | align="left" | Ruabon | ||
| align="left" | Denbighshire | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Bodlywydd | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Llanelidan | |||
| align="left" | Denbighshire | | align="left" | Denbighshire | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | | ||
| Line 171: | Line 185: | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | | ||
| align="left" | Wrexham | | align="left" | Wrexham | ||
| align="left" | Denbighshire | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Bryncyme | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Llanelidan | |||
| align="left" | Denbighshire | | align="left" | Denbighshire | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | | ||
| Line 228: | Line 249: | ||
| align="left" | Vaynor (Y Faenor) | | align="left" | Vaynor (Y Faenor) | ||
| align="left" | Breconshire | | align="left" | Breconshire | ||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Clocaenog Isa | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Clocaenog | |||
| align="left" | Denbighshire | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Clocaenog Ucha | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Clocaenog | |||
| align="left" | Denbighshire | |||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | | ||
| Line 252: | Line 287: | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | Cyfnant | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | | ||
| align="left" | Llanarmon yn Iâl | | align="left" | Llanarmon yn Iâl | ||
| Line 263: | Line 298: | ||
| align="left" | Hope (or Estyn) | | align="left" | Hope (or Estyn) | ||
| align="left" | Flintshire | | align="left" | Flintshire | ||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Cwmllwm | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Nantglyn | |||
| align="left" | Denbighshire | |||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | | ||
| Line 371: | Line 413: | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | Esclusham | | align="left" | Esclusham Above | ||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Wrexham | |||
| align="left" | Denbighshire | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Esclusham Below | |||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | | ||
| align="left" | Wrexham | | align="left" | Wrexham | ||
| Line 395: | Line 444: | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | | ||
| align="left" | Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd | | align="left" | Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd | ||
| align="left" | Denbighshire | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Garthgynan | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd | |||
| align="left" | Denbighshire | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Garthneuoedd | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Llanelidan | |||
| align="left" | Denbighshire | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Gelligynan | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Llanarmon yn Iâl | |||
| align="left" | Denbighshire | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Gorton | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Wrexham | |||
| align="left" | Denbighshire | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Gresford | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Gresford | |||
| align="left" | Denbighshire | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Gwaunyffynnon | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Llanarmon yn Iâl | |||
| align="left" | Denbighshire | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Gwersyllt | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Gresford | |||
| align="left" | Denbighshire | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Hafod | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Ruabon | |||
| align="left" | Denbighshire | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Hendre | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Nantglyn | |||
| align="left" | Denbighshire | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Holt | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Holt | |||
| align="left" | Denbighshire | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Isycoed | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Holt | |||
| align="left" | Denbighshire | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Llanarmon yn Iâl | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Llanarmon yn Iâl | |||
| align="left" | Denbighshire | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Llay (Llai) | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Gresford | |||
| align="left" | Denbighshire | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Marchwiel | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Marchwiel | |||
| align="left" | Denbighshire | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Marford & Hoseley | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Gresford | |||
| align="left" | Flintshire | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Minera | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Wrexham | |||
| align="left" | Denbighshire | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Moreton Above | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Ruabon | |||
| align="left" | Denbighshire | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Moreton Below | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Ruabon | |||
| align="left" | Denbighshire | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Nantclwyd | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Llanelidan | |||
| align="left" | Denbighshire | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Nantglyn | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Nantglyn | |||
| align="left" | Denbighshire | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Pickhill | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Bangor is y Coed | |||
| align="left" | Denbighshire | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Plas | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Nantglyn | |||
| align="left" | Denbighshire | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Ruabon | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Ruabon | |||
| align="left" | Denbighshire | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Rhyddallt | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Ruabon | |||
| align="left" | Denbighshire | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Ridley | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Holt | |||
| align="left" | Denbighshire | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Royton | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Bangor is y Coed | |||
| align="left" | Denbighshire | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Sesswick | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Bangor is y Coed | |||
| align="left" | Denbighshire | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Sontley | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Marchwiel | |||
| align="left" | Denbighshire | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Stansty | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Wrexham | |||
| align="left" | Denbighshire | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Sutton | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Holt | |||
| align="left" | Denbighshire | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Waun | |||
| align="left" | Hendre | |||
| align="left" | Nantglyn | |||
| align="left" | Denbighshire | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Wrexham | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Wrexham | |||
| align="left" | Denbighshire | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Wrexham Abbot | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Wrexham | |||
| align="left" | Denbighshire | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Wrexham Regis | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | Wrexham | |||
| align="left" | Denbighshire | | align="left" | Denbighshire | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | | ||
| Line 798: | Line 1,085: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
<!--{12091617211710} --><!--{12091617211711} --><!--{12091617211712} --><!--{12091617211713} --><!--{12091617211714} --><!--{12091617211715} --><!--{12091617211716} --><!--{12091617211717} --><!--{12091617211718} --><!--{12091617211719} --><!--{120916172117110} --><!--{120916172117111} --><!--{120916172117112} --><!--{120916172117113} --><!--{120916172117114} --><!--{120916172117115} --><!--{120916172117116} --><!--{120916172117117} --> <!--{120916172117118} --> <!-- Tidy found serious XHTML errors --> <!-- Tidy found serious XHTML errors --> <!-- Tidy found serious XHTML errors --> <!-- Tidy found serious XHTML errors --> <!-- Tidy found serious XHTML errors --> <!-- Tidy found serious XHTML errors --> <!-- Tidy found serious XHTML errors --> <!-- Tidy found serious XHTML errors --> | <!--{12091617211710} --><!--{12091617211711} --><!--{12091617211712} --><!--{12091617211713} --><!--{12091617211714} --><!--{12091617211715} --><!--{12091617211716} --><!--{12091617211717} --><!--{12091617211718} --><!--{12091617211719} --><!--{120916172117110} --><!--{120916172117111} --><!--{120916172117112} --><!--{120916172117113} --><!--{120916172117114} --><!--{120916172117115} --><!--{120916172117116} --><!--{120916172117117} --> <!--{120916172117118} --> <!-- Tidy found serious XHTML errors --> <!-- Tidy found serious XHTML errors --> <!-- Tidy found serious XHTML errors --> <!-- Tidy found serious XHTML errors --> <!-- Tidy found serious XHTML errors --> <!-- Tidy found serious XHTML errors --> <!-- Tidy found serious XHTML errors --> <!-- Tidy found serious XHTML errors --> <!-- Tidy found serious XHTML errors --> <!-- Tidy found serious XHTML errors --> | ||
<!-- Tidy found serious XHTML errors --> | <!-- Tidy found serious XHTML errors --> | ||
[[Category:Wales]] [[Category:Glamorgan]] [[Category:Cardiganshire]] [[Category:Flintshire]] [[Category:Denbighshire]] [[Category:Anglesey]] | [[Category:Wales]] [[Category:Glamorgan]] [[Category:Cardiganshire]] [[Category:Flintshire]] [[Category:Denbighshire]] [[Category:Anglesey]] | ||
edits