0
edits
(completed Denbighshire 1841) |
(added Denbighshire 1861) |
||
| Line 728: | Line 728: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Aberporth | ||
| Rectorial | | Rectorial | ||
| Aberporth | | Aberporth | ||
| Cardiganshire | | Cardiganshire | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Barog | |||
| | |||
| Llanfair Talhaearn | |||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 739: | Line 746: | ||
| Beddgelert | | Beddgelert | ||
| Merionethshire | | Merionethshire | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Beniarth | |||
| | |||
| Betws yn Rhos | |||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Berain | |||
| | |||
| Llanefydd | |||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 779: | Line 800: | ||
| Bodlyman | | Bodlyman | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Betws yn Rhos | ||
| | | Denbighshire | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bodynwyddog | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Bryneglwys | ||
| Denbighshire | | Denbighshire | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 822: | Line 843: | ||
| | | | ||
| Llannefydd | | Llannefydd | ||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bryneglwys | |||
| | |||
| Bryneglwys | |||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Brynffanigl | |||
| | |||
| Abergele | |||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bryntangor | |||
| | |||
| Bryneglwys | |||
| Denbighshire | | Denbighshire | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 835: | Line 877: | ||
| Carwedfynydd | | Carwedfynydd | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Llanefydd | ||
| Denbighshire | | Denbighshire | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 844: | Line 886: | ||
| Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr | | Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr | ||
| Merionethshire | | Merionethshire | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cefn Cymer | |||
| | |||
| Llangwm | |||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 863: | Line 912: | ||
| Cilcen | | Cilcen | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Betws yn Rhos | ||
| Denbighshire | | Denbighshire | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 896: | Line 945: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Crogen Wladus | ||
| | |||
| Llangollen | |||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cymo | |||
| | |||
| Llantysilio | |||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cynnant | |||
| | |||
| Llanfair Talhaearn | |||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cysilog | |||
| | | | ||
| Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr | | Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr | ||
| Line 903: | Line 973: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cysylltau | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Llangollen | ||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Denbigh | |||
| | |||
| Denbigh | |||
| Denbighshire | | Denbighshire | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 931: | Line 1,008: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Derwen | | Derwen Llannerch | ||
| | | | ||
| Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd | | Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd | ||
| Line 945: | Line 1,022: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dinas | | Dinas Cadfel | ||
| | | | ||
| Llannefydd | | Llannefydd | ||
| Line 955: | Line 1,032: | ||
| | | | ||
| St George | | St George | ||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Disgarth | |||
| | |||
| Llamgwm | |||
| Denbighshire | | Denbighshire | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 983: | Line 1,067: | ||
| | | | ||
| Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd | | Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd | ||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Garthgogo | |||
| | |||
| Abergele | |||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Garthgyfannedd | |||
| | |||
| Llanrwst | |||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Garthneuoedd | |||
| | |||
| Llanelidan | |||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Glyn Fechan | |||
| | |||
| Llansanffraid Glyn Ceiriog | |||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Gwythina | |||
| | |||
| Bryneglwys | |||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr | |||
| | |||
| Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr | |||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Llanddulas | |||
| | |||
| Llanddulas | |||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Llandynnan | |||
| | |||
| Llantysilio | |||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Llannefydd | |||
| | |||
| Llannefydd | |||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Llanelidan | |||
| | |||
| Llanelidan | |||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr | |||
| | |||
| Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr | |||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Llangollen Abad | |||
| | |||
| Llangollen | |||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Llangollen Fawr | |||
| | |||
| Llangollen | |||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Llangollen Fechan | |||
| | |||
| Llangollen | |||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Lloran | |||
| | |||
| Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog | |||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Llowarch | |||
| | |||
| Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog | |||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Llysan | |||
| | |||
| Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr | |||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Llys Dinmael | |||
| | |||
| Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr | |||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Maesegwig | |||
| | |||
| Betws yn Rhos | |||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Maes yr Odyn | |||
| | |||
| Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr | |||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Meifod | |||
| | |||
| St George | |||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Myfoniog | |||
| | |||
| Llannefydd | |||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Nant | |||
| | |||
| Abergele | |||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Nantygwryd | |||
| | |||
| Llangollen | |||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Pengwern | |||
| | |||
| Llangollen | |||
| Denbighshire | | Denbighshire | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 990: | Line 1,249: | ||
| | | | ||
| Betws yn Rhos | | Betws yn Rhos | ||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Penporchell | |||
| | |||
| Llannefydd | |||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Penyfed | |||
| | |||
| Llangwm | |||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Prysllygoed | |||
| | |||
| Llanfair Talhaearn | |||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Penyfed | |||
| | |||
| Llangwm | |||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| St George | |||
| | |||
| St George | |||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Rhisgog | |||
| | |||
| Llangollen | |||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Talhaearn | |||
| | |||
| Llanfair Talhaearn | |||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Talybidwal | |||
| | |||
| Bryneglwys | |||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Talybryn | |||
| | |||
| Llanefydd | |||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Tre'r Llan | |||
| | |||
| Betws yn Rhos | |||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Trofarth | |||
| | |||
| Betws yn Rhos | |||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Twynnan (or Dolwen) | |||
| | |||
| Llanelian yn Rhos | |||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Tybrith Uchaf | |||
| | |||
| Llanrwst | |||
| Denbighshire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Vivod (Feifod) | |||
| | |||
| Llangollen | |||
| Denbighshire | | Denbighshire | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 995: | Line 1,352: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> <!-- Tidy found serious XHTML errors --> <!-- Tidy found serious XHTML errors --> | ||
<!-- Tidy found serious XHTML errors --> | |||
== 1871 == | == 1871 == | ||
edits