How to Find Alabama Marriage Records: Difference between revisions

m
m (→‎Marriages 1936 to Present: added collection)
Line 174: Line 174:
| width="35%" align="center" | [http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=61365 $, Use your own Ancestry subscription]  
| width="35%" align="center" | [http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=61365 $, Use your own Ancestry subscription]  
| align="center" | 5,117,756
| align="center" | 5,117,756
|-
| width="30%" | United States Marriages – Alabama, 1733-2013
| width="70%" align="left" colspan="2" | At [https://search.findmypast.com/search-world-records/united-states-marriages?state=alabama Findmypast.com] ($), index and images.
| align="center" |
|-
|-
| width="30%" | FamilySearch, Marriages, 1809-1950  
| width="30%" | FamilySearch, Marriages, 1809-1950  
3,164

edits