3,164
edits
m (→STEP ONE: Find Marriage Information in Index: added collection) |
|||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| width="35%" align="center" | [http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=61365 $, Use your own Ancestry subscription] | | width="35%" align="center" | [http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=61365 $, Use your own Ancestry subscription] | ||
| align="center" | 5,117,756 | | align="center" | 5,117,756 | ||
|- | |||
| width="30%" | United States Marriages – Alabama, 1733-2013 | |||
| width="70%" align="left" colspan="2" | At [https://search.findmypast.com/search-world-records/united-states-marriages?state=alabama Findmypast.com] ($), index and images. | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="30%" | FamilySearch, Marriages, 1809-1950 | | width="30%" | FamilySearch, Marriages, 1809-1950 | ||
edits