Middlesex Parishes S: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 54: Line 54:


|-
|-
| [[St Clement Danes]] (Westminster)
| [[St Clement Danes]] (Westminster)  
| [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]]  
| [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
Line 60: Line 60:


|-
|-
| [[St George Hanover Square]] (Westminster)
| [[St George Hanover Square]] (Westminster)
| [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]]
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]
3 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
|-
| [[St Michael, Chester Sq]] (Westminster)  
| [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]]  
| [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
3 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
3 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
|-
|-
| [[St George in the East Christ Church]]  
| [[St George in the East Christ Church]]  
Line 86: Line 90:
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
|-
|-
| [[St Martin in the Fields]] (Westminster)
| [[St Martin in the Fields]] (Westminster)  
| Pre-1700 - [[Court of the Peculiar of the Dean and Chapter of Westminster (Abbey)]]  
| Pre-1700 - [[Court of the Peculiar of the Dean and Chapter of Westminster (Abbey)]]  
Post-1699 - [[Archdeaconry Court of London]] or [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]]
Post-1699 - [[Archdeaconry Court of London]] or [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]]
Line 100: Line 104:


|-
|-
| [[St Mary le Strand]] (Westminster)
| [[St Mary le Strand]] (Westminster)  
| [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]]  
| [[Archdeaconry Court of Middlesex (Middlesex Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
Line 106: Line 110:


|-
|-
| [[St Marylebone]]
| [[St Marylebone]]  
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| [[Court of the Commissary of the Bishop of London (London Division)]]  
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
| 2 - [[Court of the Bishop of London (Episcopal Consistory)]]
15,813

edits