11,336
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| David rex. proph. | | David rex. proph. | ||
| 30 December | | 30 December | ||
|- | |||
| Decem | |||
| Ten (10) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Decem Mille Milites | | Decem Mille Milites | ||
| 22 June | | 22 June | ||
|- | |||
| Decimus | |||
| Tenth (10th) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Demetria | | Demetria | ||
| Line 51: | Line 57: | ||
| see Misericordia in the moveable feast day calendar | | see Misericordia in the moveable feast day calendar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Den helige Andreas dag | | Den helige Andreas dag | ||
| 30 November | | 30 November | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Den helige Mikaels dag | | Den helige Mikaels dag | ||
| 29 September | | 29 September | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Den helige Stefanus dag | | Den helige Stefanus dag | ||
| 26 December | | 26 December | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 77: | Line 83: | ||
| Detlaus | | Detlaus | ||
| 31 March | | 31 March | ||
|- | |||
| Die sequenti | |||
| on the following day | |||
|- | |||
| Die Vero | |||
| this very day | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dies Adoratis | | Dies Adoratis | ||
| Line 83: | Line 95: | ||
| Dies Cinerum | | Dies Cinerum | ||
| see Caput Jejunii in the moveable feast day calendar | | see Caput Jejunii in the moveable feast day calendar | ||
|- | |||
| Dies dominuca | |||
| Sunday | |||
|- | |||
| Dies Jovis | |||
| Thursday | |||
|- | |||
| Dies Lunae | |||
| Monday | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dies Magnus | | Dies Magnus | ||
| Line 90: | Line 111: | ||
| see Viridiumin the moveable feast day calendar | | see Viridiumin the moveable feast day calendar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dies Martis | ||
| | | Tuesday | ||
|- | |||
| Dies Mercurii | |||
| Wednesday | |||
|- | |||
| Dies Sabbatinus | |||
| Saturday | |||
|- | |||
| Dies Saturni | |||
| Saturday | |||
|- | |||
| Dies Solis | |||
| Sunday | |||
|- | |||
| Dies Veneris | |||
| Friday | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dion | | Dion | ||
edits