Jump to content

Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with S: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:


{| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders"
{| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders"
|-
| Sabbatum Alleluia
| Saturday before Pascha (Easter). See Pascha in the moveable feast day calendar to figure date.
|-
|-
| Sabbatum in Albis  
| Sabbatum in Albis  
| see Quasimodogeniti in the moveable feast day calendar
| see Quasimodogeniti in the moveable feast day calendar
|-
 
| Sabbatum Alleluia
| Saturday before Pascha (Easter) See Pasch in the moveable feast day calendar to figure out date
|-
|-
| Sabbatum Luminum  
| Sabbatum Luminum  
| Saturday before Pascha (Easter)See Pasch in the moveable feast day calendar to figure out date
| Saturday before Pascha (Easter)See Pascha in the moveable feast day calendar to figure out date
|-
|-
| Sabbatum Magnum  
| Sabbatum Magnum  
| Saturday before Pascha (Easter)See Pasch in the moveable feast day calendar to figure out date
| Saturday before Pascha (Easter)See Pascha in the moveable feast day calendar to figure out date
|-
|-
| Sabbatum Pasche  
| Sabbatum Pasche  
| Saturday before Pascha (Easter)See Pasch in the moveable feast day calendar to figure out date
| Saturday before Pascha (Easter)See Pascha in the moveable feast day calendar to figure out date
|-
|-
| Sabbatum Sanctum  
| Sabbatum Sanctum  
| Saturday before Pascha (Easter)See Pasch in the moveable feast day calendar to figure out date
| Saturday before Pascha (Easter)See Pascha in the moveable feast day calendar to figure out date
|-
|-
| Sabina mart.  
| Sabina mart.  
Line 29: Line 30:
| Sabinianus  
| Sabinianus  
| 29 January
| 29 January
|-
| Sabinus ep. P.
| 11 December
|-
|-
| Sabinus ep. Soc.  
| Sabinus ep. Soc.  
Line 35: Line 40:
| Sabinus ep. Soc.  
| Sabinus ep. Soc.  
| 30 December
| 30 December
|-
| Sabinus ep. P.
| 11 December
|-
|-
| Sacerdotes  
| Sacerdotes  
Line 46: Line 48:
|-
|-
| Sacramentstag  
| Sacramentstag  
| Thursday after Trinitatis.  See Trinitas in the moveable to feast day calendar to figure out date 
| Thursday after Trinitatis.  See Trinitas in the moveable feast day calendar to figure out date 
|-
|-
| Salome  
| Salome  
| 24 October
| 24 October
|-
|-
| Salomon mart.
| Salomon
| 13 March
|-
| Salomon  
| 8 June
| 8 June
|-
|-
| Salomon ep. conf.  
| Salomon ep. conf.  
| 28 September
| 28 Sepember
|-
| Salomon mart.
| 13 March
|-
|-
| Salutaris  
| Salutaris  
Line 106: Line 108:
|-
|-
| Saturninus  
| Saturninus  
| 22 January
|-
| Saturus
| 22 January
| 22 January
|-
|-
Line 116: Line 115:
| Saturnius & Chrysan.  
| Saturnius & Chrysan.  
| 29 November
| 29 November
|-
| Saturus
| 22 January
|-
|-
| Satyrus  
| Satyrus  
Line 147: Line 149:
| 18 September
| 18 September
|-
|-
| Selium Anna Mässa`
| Selium Anna Mässa  
| 8 July
| 8 July
|-
|-
Line 164: Line 166:
| Septuagesima  
| Septuagesima  
| A moveable feast day.&nbsp; See Septuagesima in the moveable feast day calendar.<br>
| A moveable feast day.&nbsp; See Septuagesima in the moveable feast day calendar.<br>
|-
| Seraphia
| 5 December
|-
|-
| Seraphia virg.  
| Seraphia virg.  
| 3 September
| 3 September
|-
| Seraphia
| 5 December
|-
|-
| Serapion  
| Serapion  
Line 200: Line 202:
| Severinus abb.  
| Severinus abb.  
| 23 October
| 23 October
|-
| Severus ep. Neapolis
| 30 April
|-
|-
| Severus ep. Ravenn  
| Severus ep. Ravenn  
| 1 February
| 1 February
|-
| Severus ep. Neapolis
| 30 April
|-
|-
| Severus presb.  
| Severus presb.  
11,336

edits