11,336
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" | {| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" | ||
|- | |||
| Sabbatum Alleluia | |||
| Saturday before Pascha (Easter). See Pascha in the moveable feast day calendar to figure date. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sabbatum in Albis | | Sabbatum in Albis | ||
| see Quasimodogeniti in the moveable feast day calendar | | see Quasimodogeniti in the moveable feast day calendar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sabbatum Luminum | | Sabbatum Luminum | ||
| Saturday before Pascha (Easter)See | | Saturday before Pascha (Easter)See Pascha in the moveable feast day calendar to figure out date | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sabbatum Magnum | | Sabbatum Magnum | ||
| Saturday before Pascha (Easter)See | | Saturday before Pascha (Easter)See Pascha in the moveable feast day calendar to figure out date | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sabbatum Pasche | | Sabbatum Pasche | ||
| Saturday before Pascha (Easter)See | | Saturday before Pascha (Easter)See Pascha in the moveable feast day calendar to figure out date | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sabbatum Sanctum | | Sabbatum Sanctum | ||
| Saturday before Pascha (Easter)See | | Saturday before Pascha (Easter)See Pascha in the moveable feast day calendar to figure out date | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sabina mart. | | Sabina mart. | ||
| Line 29: | Line 30: | ||
| Sabinianus | | Sabinianus | ||
| 29 January | | 29 January | ||
|- | |||
| Sabinus ep. P. | |||
| 11 December | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sabinus ep. Soc. | | Sabinus ep. Soc. | ||
| Line 35: | Line 40: | ||
| Sabinus ep. Soc. | | Sabinus ep. Soc. | ||
| 30 December | | 30 December | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sacerdotes | | Sacerdotes | ||
| Line 46: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sacramentstag | | Sacramentstag | ||
| Thursday after Trinitatis. See Trinitas in the moveable | | Thursday after Trinitatis. See Trinitas in the moveable feast day calendar to figure out date | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Salome | | Salome | ||
| 24 October | | 24 October | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Salomon | |||
| Salomon | |||
| 8 June | | 8 June | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Salomon ep. conf. | | Salomon ep. conf. | ||
| 28 | | 28 Sepember | ||
|- | |||
| Salomon mart. | |||
| 13 March | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Salutaris | | Salutaris | ||
| Line 106: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Saturninus | | Saturninus | ||
| 22 January | | 22 January | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 116: | Line 115: | ||
| Saturnius & Chrysan. | | Saturnius & Chrysan. | ||
| 29 November | | 29 November | ||
|- | |||
| Saturus | |||
| 22 January | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Satyrus | | Satyrus | ||
| Line 147: | Line 149: | ||
| 18 September | | 18 September | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Selium Anna Mässa | | Selium Anna Mässa | ||
| 8 July | | 8 July | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 164: | Line 166: | ||
| Septuagesima | | Septuagesima | ||
| A moveable feast day. See Septuagesima in the moveable feast day calendar.<br> | | A moveable feast day. See Septuagesima in the moveable feast day calendar.<br> | ||
|- | |||
| Seraphia | |||
| 5 December | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Seraphia virg. | | Seraphia virg. | ||
| 3 September | | 3 September | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Serapion | | Serapion | ||
| Line 200: | Line 202: | ||
| Severinus abb. | | Severinus abb. | ||
| 23 October | | 23 October | ||
|- | |||
| Severus ep. Neapolis | |||
| 30 April | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Severus ep. Ravenn | | Severus ep. Ravenn | ||
| 1 February | | 1 February | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Severus presb. | | Severus presb. | ||
edits