11,336
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" | {| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sabbatum Alleluia | | Sabbatum Alleluia | ||
| Saturday before Pascha (Easter). See Pascha in the moveable feast day calendar to figure date. | | Saturday before Pascha (Easter). See Pascha in the moveable feast day calendar to figure date. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sabbatum in Albis | | Sabbatum in Albis | ||
| see Quasimodogeniti in the moveable feast day calendar | | see Quasimodogeniti in the moveable feast day calendar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sabbatum Luminum | | Sabbatum Luminum | ||
| Line 33: | Line 32: | ||
| Sabinus ep. P. | | Sabinus ep. P. | ||
| 11 December | | 11 December | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sabinus ep. Soc. | | Sabinus ep. Soc. | ||
| Line 53: | Line 51: | ||
| 24 October | | 24 October | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Salomon | | Salomon | ||
| 8 June | | 8 June | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 116: | Line 114: | ||
| 29 November | | 29 November | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Saturus | | Saturus | ||
| 22 January | | 22 January | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 167: | Line 165: | ||
| A moveable feast day. See Septuagesima in the moveable feast day calendar.<br> | | A moveable feast day. See Septuagesima in the moveable feast day calendar.<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Seraphia | | Seraphia | ||
| 5 December | | 5 December | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 203: | Line 201: | ||
| 23 October | | 23 October | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Severus ep. Neapolis | | Severus ep. Neapolis | ||
| 30 April | | 30 April | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 263: | Line 261: | ||
| 3 March | | 3 March | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Simplicius & Claudius | |||
| 8 November | |||
| Simplicius & | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Simplicius & | | Simplicius & Felix | ||
| 29 July | | 29 July | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Simplicius & | | Simplicius & Servilianus | ||
| | | 20 April | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Singhiten | | Singhiten | ||
| Line 334: | Line 329: | ||
| Sophronius ep. | | Sophronius ep. | ||
| 8 December | | 8 December | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sosthenes | | Sosthenes | ||
| Line 343: | Line 335: | ||
| Sostrata | | Sostrata | ||
| 9 July | | 9 July | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Soter & Cajus | | Soter & Cajus | ||
| 22 April | | 22 April | ||
|- | |||
| Soter conf. | |||
| 11 February | |||
|- | |- | ||
| St. Andreas | | St. Andreas | ||
| Line 383: | Line 375: | ||
| 28 November | | 28 November | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stephani | | Stephani Inventio | ||
| | | 3 August | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stephani Reliquiarum | | Stephani Reliquiarum | ||
| 9 May | | 9 May | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stephani | | Stephani Translatio | ||
| | | 7 May | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stephanus abb. | | Stephanus abb. | ||
| Line 397: | Line 389: | ||
| Stephanus ep. | | Stephanus ep. | ||
| 13 February | | 13 February | ||
|- | |||
| Stephanus Hungarorum | |||
| 2 September | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Stephanus pap. | | Stephanus pap. | ||
| 2 August | | 2 August | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stephanus Protomartyr | | Stephanus Protomartyr | ||
edits