Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with S: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
{| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders"
{| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders"
|-
|-
| Sabbatum Alleluia
| Sabbatum Alleluia  
| Saturday before Pascha (Easter). See Pascha in the moveable feast day calendar to figure date.
| Saturday before Pascha (Easter). See Pascha in the moveable feast day calendar to figure date.
|-
|-
| Sabbatum in Albis  
| Sabbatum in Albis  
| see Quasimodogeniti in the moveable feast day calendar
| see Quasimodogeniti in the moveable feast day calendar
|-
|-
| Sabbatum Luminum  
| Sabbatum Luminum  
Line 33: Line 32:
| Sabinus ep. P.  
| Sabinus ep. P.  
| 11 December
| 11 December
|-
|-
| Sabinus ep. Soc.  
| Sabinus ep. Soc.  
Line 53: Line 51:
| 24 October
| 24 October
|-
|-
| Salomon
| Salomon  
| 8 June
| 8 June
|-
|-
Line 116: Line 114:
| 29 November
| 29 November
|-
|-
| Saturus
| Saturus  
| 22 January
| 22 January
|-
|-
Line 167: Line 165:
| A moveable feast day.&nbsp; See Septuagesima in the moveable feast day calendar.<br>
| A moveable feast day.&nbsp; See Septuagesima in the moveable feast day calendar.<br>
|-
|-
| Seraphia
| Seraphia  
| 5 December
| 5 December
|-
|-
Line 203: Line 201:
| 23 October
| 23 October
|-
|-
| Severus ep. Neapolis
| Severus ep. Neapolis  
| 30 April
| 30 April
|-
|-
Line 263: Line 261:
| 3 March
| 3 March
|-
|-
| Simplicius p. salutaris
| Simplicius & Claudius
| 2 March
| 8 November
|-
| Simplicius &amp; Servilianus
| 20 April
|-
|-
| Simplicius &amp; Felix  
| Simplicius & Felix
| 29 July
| 29 July
|-
|-
| Simplicius &amp; Claudius
| Simplicius & Servilianus
| 8 November
| 20 April
|-
|-
| Singhiten  
| Singhiten  
Line 334: Line 329:
| Sophronius ep.  
| Sophronius ep.  
| 8 December
| 8 December
|-
| Søren
| 23 October
|-
|-
| Sosthenes  
| Sosthenes  
Line 343: Line 335:
| Sostrata  
| Sostrata  
| 9 July
| 9 July
|-
| Soter conf.
| 11 February
|-
|-
| Soter &amp; Cajus  
| Soter &amp; Cajus  
| 22 April
| 22 April
|-
| Soter conf.
| 11 February
|-
|-
| St. Andreas  
| St. Andreas  
Line 383: Line 375:
| 28 November
| 28 November
|-
|-
| Stephani Translatio
| Stephani Inventio
| 7 May
| 3 August
|-
|-
| Stephani Reliquiarum  
| Stephani Reliquiarum
| 9 May
| 9 May
|-
|-
| Stephani Inventio
| Stephani Translatio
| 3 August
| 7 May
|-
|-
| Stephanus abb.  
| Stephanus abb.  
Line 397: Line 389:
| Stephanus ep.  
| Stephanus ep.  
| 13 February
| 13 February
|-
| Stephanus Hungarorum
| 2 September
|-
|-
| Stephanus pap.  
| Stephanus pap.  
| 2 August
| 2 August
|-
| Stephanus Hungarorum
| 2 September
|-
|-
| Stephanus Protomartyr  
| Stephanus Protomartyr  
11,336

edits