4,157
edits
Ckwahlquist (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Ckwahlquist (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
== Death Records == | == Death Records == | ||
<br> | |||
{| style="width: 507px; height: 389px" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="507" align="center" border="1" | |||
|+ '''Information in Indiana Death Records''' | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" width="52%" bgcolor="#99ccff" height="40" | '''Types of Information<br>''' | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" width="16%" bgcolor="#99ccff" | '''before - 1900<br>''' | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" width="16%" bgcolor="#99ccff" | '''1900 - present<br>''' | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" width="52%" bgcolor="#99ccff" height="25" | '''Name of Deceased<br>''' | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" width="16%" | <br>'''x''' | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" width="16%" | '''<br>x''' | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" width="52%" bgcolor="#99ccff" height="25" | '''Date of Death''' | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" width="16%" | '''<br>x''' | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" width="16%" | '''<br>x''' | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" width="52%" bgcolor="#99ccff" height="25" | '''Place of Death''' | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" width="16%" | '''<br>x''' | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" width="16%" | '''<br>x''' | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" width="52%" bgcolor="#99ccff" height="25" | '''Date of Birth/Age''' | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" width="16%" | '''<br>x''' | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" width="16%" | '''<br>x''' | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" width="52%" bgcolor="#99ccff" height="25" | '''Place of Birth''' | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" width="16%" | '''<br>''' | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" width="16%" | '''<br>x''' | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" width="52%" bgcolor="#99ccff" height="25" | '''Place of Burial''' | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" width="16%" | '''<br>''' | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" width="16%" | '''<br>x''' | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" width="52%" bgcolor="#99ccff" height="25" | '''Parents' Names/Maiden''' | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" width="16%" | '''<br>''' | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" width="16%" | '''<br>x''' | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" width="52%" bgcolor="#99ccff" height="25" | '''Occupation of Deceased''' | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" width="16%" | '''<br>''' | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" width="16%" | '''<br>x''' | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" width="52%" bgcolor="#99ccff" height="25" | | |||
'''Marital''' '''Status''' | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" width="16%" | '''<br>''' | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" width="16%" | '''<br>x''' | |||
|} | |||
== Substitute Records == | == Substitute Records == | ||
edits