Jump to content

Family Organizations: M: Difference between revisions

add
(Add)
(add)
Line 43: Line 43:
| Website: [http://www.mckusick.org/index.htm The McKusick Family Genealogy]<br>Website for the descendants of John and Mary Barker McKusick. It includes, research, stories, pictures.
| Website: [http://www.mckusick.org/index.htm The McKusick Family Genealogy]<br>Website for the descendants of John and Mary Barker McKusick. It includes, research, stories, pictures.
|-
|-
|  
| McLain<br>
|  
| Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/groups/1430766547160944/?ref=br_rs McLain family genealogy]<br>Facebook group for McLain and McLane genealogy<br>
|-
|McNair<br>
| Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/groups/337505173057949/ McNair & Wimberly Genealogy]<br>Facebook group focused on descendants and family members of Rufus Tannahill & Mariah Wimberly McNair in North Carolina, USA<br>
|-
|-
| Middleton<br>
| Middleton<br>