Jump to content

How to Find Missouri Death Records: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
(fixed Ancestry links)
No edit summary
Line 67: Line 67:
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|
| {{RecordSearch|1680837|1867-1976 - At FamilySearch.org}}
| '''Free;''' Index only; microfilm copies of these records are available at FamilySearch Centers and Libraries.[[Missouri Deaths and Burials (FamilySearch Historical Records)#Coverage_Table|]]
|-
|-
| align="left" colspan="3" | '''Ancestry Databases'''  
| align="left" colspan="3" | '''Ancestry Databases'''  
Line 87: Line 91:
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|
| {{RecordSearch|1680837|1867-1976 - At FamilySearch.org}}
| '''Free;''' dates vary by county; incomplete; [[Missouri Deaths and Burials (FamilySearch Historical Records)#Coverage_Table|list of county coverage]]
|-
|-
|  
|  
1,679

edits