Lincolnshire Probate Jurisdictions Parishes B: Difference between revisions

m
added parishes
(moved some parishes to other pages)
m (added parishes)
Line 10: Line 10:
! style="background: #ffdead" width="40%" | PRIMARY COURT  
! style="background: #ffdead" width="40%" | PRIMARY COURT  
! style="background: #ffdead" width="40%" | SECONDARY COURTS - IN SEARCH ORDER
! style="background: #ffdead" width="40%" | SECONDARY COURTS - IN SEARCH ORDER
|-
| Bag Enderby
| [[Court of the Bishop of Lincoln]] (Episcopal Consistory)
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
|-
|-
| Bardney  
| Bardney  
Line 148: Line 153:
| [[Court of the Bishop of Lincoln]] (Episcopal Consistory)  
| [[Court of the Bishop of Lincoln]] (Episcopal Consistory)  
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
|-
| Bishop Norton with Atterby
| Pre-1834 - [[Court of the Peculiar of the Prebendal of Bishop Norton]];
Post-1833 - [[Court of the Bishop of Lincoln]] (Episcopal Consistory)
| Pre-1834
2 - [[Court of the Peculiar of the Dean and Chapter of Lincoln]]
Post-1833
2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
|-
|-
| Bitchfield  
| Bitchfield  
10,814

edits