Lincolnshire Probate Jurisdictions Parishes B: Difference between revisions

moved some parishes to other pages
(fixed links)
(moved some parishes to other pages)
Line 20: Line 20:
|-
|-
| Barkston  
| Barkston  
| [[Court of the Bishop of Lincoln]] (Episcopal Consistory)
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
|-
| Barkwith, East
| [[Court of the Bishop of Lincoln]] (Episcopal Consistory)
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
|-
| Barkwith, West
| [[Court of the Bishop of Lincoln]] (Episcopal Consistory)  
| [[Court of the Bishop of Lincoln]] (Episcopal Consistory)  
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
Line 78: Line 70:
| [[Court of the Bishop of Lincoln]] (Episcopal Consistory)  
| [[Court of the Bishop of Lincoln]] (Episcopal Consistory)  
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
|-
| Beats, Great
| Search the courts of the surrounding parishes
| .
|-
| Beats, Little
| Search the courts of the surrounding parishes
| .
|-
|-
| Beckingham  
| Beckingham  
Line 130: Line 114:
| Search the courts of the surrounding parishes  
| Search the courts of the surrounding parishes  
| .
| .
|-
| Bennington, Long
| [[Court of the Bishop of Lincoln]] (Episcopal Consistory)
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
|-
|-
| Benniworth  
| Benniworth  
Line 256: Line 236:
| [[Court of the Bishop of Lincoln]] (Episcopal Consistory)  
| [[Court of the Bishop of Lincoln]] (Episcopal Consistory)  
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
|-
| Brand End Plot, Great
| Search the courts of the surrounding parishes
| .
|-
| Brand End Plot, Little
| Search the courts of the surrounding parishes
| .
|-
|-
| Branston  
| Branston  
Line 370: Line 342:
|-
|-
| Burton upon Stather  
| Burton upon Stather  
| Pre-1834 - [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Stow]];
Post-1833 - [[Court of the Bishop of Lincoln]] (Episcopal Consistory)
| Pre-1834
2 - [[Court of the Bishop of Lincoln]] (Episcopal Consistory)
Post-1833
2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
|-
| Burton, Gate
| Pre-1834 - [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Stow]];  
| Pre-1834 - [[Court of the Archdeaconry of Stow]];  
Post-1833 - [[Court of the Bishop of Lincoln]] (Episcopal Consistory)
Post-1833 - [[Court of the Bishop of Lincoln]] (Episcopal Consistory)
Line 410: Line 370:
|-
|-
| Butterwick  
| Butterwick  
| [[Court of the Bishop of Lincoln]] (Episcopal Consistory)
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
|-
| Butterwick, West
| [[Court of the Bishop of Lincoln]] (Episcopal Consistory)
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
|-
| Byard's Leap
| Search the courts of the surrounding parishes
| .
|-
| Bytham, Castle
| [[Court of the Bishop of Lincoln]] (Episcopal Consistory)
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
|-
| Bytham, Little
| [[Court of the Bishop of Lincoln]] (Episcopal Consistory)  
| [[Court of the Bishop of Lincoln]] (Episcopal Consistory)  
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
| 2 - [[Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury]]
|}
|}
10,814

edits