Jump to content

Rawdon, Yorkshire, England Genealogy: Difference between revisions

pr search box
(pr search box)
(pr search box)
Line 15: Line 15:
'''''Online data content from chapelry registers of Rawdon exists at some of the following websites and for the specified ranges of years:'''''  
'''''Online data content from chapelry registers of Rawdon exists at some of the following websites and for the specified ranges of years:'''''  


{| width="300" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1"
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''AO = '''[http://www.archive.org Archive.org]
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''AC = ''' [http://www.ancestry.com/ Ancestry - (£)]<ref>[http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=2256 'West Yorkshire, England, Baptisms, Marriages and Burials, 1512-1812,'] ''Ancestry,'' accessed 10 May 2014.</ref>
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS = '''[https://familysearch.org FamilySearch.org]
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS = '''[https://familysearch.org FamilySearch.org]
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''ANC = ''' [http://www.ancestry.com/ http://www.ancestry.com/ (£)]
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''HATH = '''[http://www.hathitrust.org/ HathiTrust.org]
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''JOIN = '''[http://joinermarriageindex.co.uk/marriage-records/search JoinerMarriageIndex.co.uk]
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''JOIN = '''[http://joinermarriageindex.co.uk/marriage-records/search JoinerMarriageIndex.co.uk]
Line 30: Line 26:
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" align="center"
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" align="center"
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" scope="col" colspan="7" | &nbsp;'''RAWDON''' '''CHAPELRY (1669) Online Records'''
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="7" scope="col" | &nbsp;'''RAWDON''' '''CHAPELRY (1669) Online Records'''
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" |  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" |  
Line 47: Line 43:
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''ANC'''  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''ANC'''  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=2256 '''1783-1812''']  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=2256 '''1783-1812''']  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=2256 '''1783-1812''']
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=2256 '''1783-1812''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=2256 '''1783-1812''']
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=2256 '''1783-1812''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=2256 '''1783-1812''']
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=2256 '''1783-1812''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=2256 '''1783-1812''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=2256 '''1783-1812''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=2256 '''1783-1812''']
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=2256 '''1783-1812''']
407,336

edits