Illinois Vital Records: Difference between revisions

Line 105: Line 105:
|-
|-
| width="25%" bgcolor="#FFEDA3" | Parents' State or Country of Birth
| width="25%" bgcolor="#FFEDA3" | Parents' State or Country of Birth
| width="3%" | {{Green check}} 
| width="3%" |  
|-
| width="25%" bgcolor="#FFE3B8" | Name of Doctor or Midwife
| width="3%" | {{Green check}}   
| width="3%" | {{Green check}}   
| width="3%" |  
| width="3%" |  
Line 122: Line 118:
'''A wiki article describing an onling collection is found at:'''  
'''A wiki article describing an onling collection is found at:'''  


[https://familysearch.org/learn/wiki/en/Illinois_Births_and_Christenings_(FamilySearch_Historical_Records) Illinios Birth and Christenings (FamilySearch Historical Records)]  
[https://familysearch.org/learn/wiki/en/Illinois_Births_and_Christenings_(FamilySearch_Historical_Records) Illinios Birth and Christenings (FamilySearch Historical Records)]


=== Delayed Birth Records  ===
=== Delayed Birth Records  ===
Approver, Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
46,825

edits