Approver, Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
46,825
edits
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
==== Birth Records - Statewide ==== | ==== Birth Records - Statewide ==== | ||
{| width="31%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="5" border="1" style="float: right;" | |||
|- | |||
| width="31%" bgcolor="#B2B2FF" colspan="3" |<center>'''Birth Records''' reveal</center> | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | <center>'''Y'''es or '''M'''aybe '''⇒'''</center> | |||
| width="3%" | '''Y''' | |||
| width="3%" | '''M''' | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" bgcolor="#FFE3B8" | Name of Child | |||
| width="3%" | {{Green check}} | |||
| width="3%" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" bgcolor="#FFEDA3" | Birth Date and Place | |||
| width="3%" | {{Green check}} | |||
| width="3%" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" bgcolor="#FFE3B8" | Parent's Names | |||
| width="3%" | {{Green check}} | |||
| width="3%" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" bgcolor="#FFEDA3" | Mother's Maiden Name | |||
| width="3%" | {{Green check}} | |||
| width="3%" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" bgcolor="#FFE3B8" | Parent's Ages | |||
| width="3%" | | |||
| width="3%" | {{Green check}} | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" bgcolor="#FFEDA3" | Parents' State or Country of Birth | |||
| width="3%" | {{Green check}} | |||
| width="3%" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" bgcolor="#FFE3B8" | Name of Doctor or Midwife | |||
| width="3%" | {{Green check}} | |||
| width="3%" | | |||
|} | |||
In Illinois, the statewide registration of vital statistics began in 1916 and was generally complied with by 1922. | In Illinois, the statewide registration of vital statistics began in 1916 and was generally complied with by 1922. | ||