Jump to content

Professional Genealogists who specialize in Australian Research: Difference between revisions

Disclaimer added
(Added genealogists.com to list of genealogists)
(Disclaimer added)
Line 1: Line 1:
<div style="border-left:10px solid #b24c52; border-top:1px solid gray; border-right:1px solid gray; border-bottom:1px solid gray; width:500px; background-color:#f6eded; padding:3px;">
{|
|-
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | [[Image:Help-content.png|55px|Help-content.png]]
| Disclaimer: This list of professional genealogists is not intended to be an official endorsement by FamilySearch or The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
|}
</div>
Below is a list of professional researchers who offer fee-based family history services to help patrons find ancestors in this Country  
Below is a list of professional researchers who offer fee-based family history services to help patrons find ancestors in this Country  


Line 29: Line 36:
|-
|-
| *Joy Murrin  
| *Joy Murrin  
| Accredited Transcription Agent with NSW Registry of Births, Deaths &amp; Marriages<span style="white-space:pre" class="Apple-tab-span"> </span>  
| Accredited Transcription Agent with NSW Registry of Births, Deaths &amp; Marriages<span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>  
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>  
Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
25,284

edits