Professional Genealogists who specialize in Australian Research: Difference between revisions

Added genealogists.com to list of genealogists
mNo edit summary
(Added genealogists.com to list of genealogists)
Line 26: Line 26:
| Decades of genealogy research experience<br>  
| Decades of genealogy research experience<br>  
| Free Consultation! <br>  
| Free Consultation! <br>  
| Located near the famous Family History Library in Salt Lake City, Utah.<br>
| Located near the famous Family History Library in Salt Lake City, Utah.<br> <br>
|-
|-
| *Joy Murrin  
| *Joy Murrin  
Line 35: Line 35:
| Details from website [http://www.joymurrin.com.au www.joymurrin.com.au[[]]]
| Details from website [http://www.joymurrin.com.au www.joymurrin.com.au[[]]]
|-
|-
| *  
| * Genealogists.com
[http://genealogists.com genealogists.com]
 
| ICAPGen, APG, BCG, FamilySearch Certifications, university degrees in Family History<br>
| Thousands<br>
| Hundreds of years of combined experience<br>
| $50-$60/hr, varies<br>
| <br>[http://australia.genealogists.com Australia genealogists] available for research on location.<br><br> <br>
|-
| <br>
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>