Jump to content

FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Copy Research Guidance and Help Content into the Wiki/Canadian Content: Difference between revisions

m
reformatted table
mNo edit summary
m (reformatted table)
Line 59: Line 59:
== Canada Reference Documents  ==
== Canada Reference Documents  ==


{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="1" border="1" width="100%"
{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="1" border="1"
|-
|-
| align="left" | '''[http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rhelps.asp?Page=./research/type/Reference_Document.asp&ActiveTab=Type Reference Documents]''' on FamilySearch <br>  
| align="left" | '''[http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rhelps.asp?Page=./research/type/Reference_Document.asp&ActiveTab=Type Reference Documents]''' on FamilySearch <br>  
Line 65: Line 65:
| align="left" | '''Sign up'''  
| align="left" | '''Sign up'''  
| align="left" | '''% Done'''  
| align="left" | '''% Done'''  
| align="left" | '''[http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rhelps.asp?Page=./research/type/Reference_Document.asp&ActiveTab=Type Reference Documents]''' on FamilySearch<br>
| align="left" | '''Wiki Article'''
| align="left" | '''Sign up'''
| align="left" | '''% Done'''
|-
|-
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=AB_T3_HistoricalBack.ASP Alberta, Canada Historical Background]  
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=AB_T3_HistoricalBack.ASP Alberta, Canada Historical Background]  
Line 74: Line 70:
| align="left" | <br>  
| align="left" | <br>  
| align="left" | 100%  
| align="left" | 100%  
|-
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=BC_T3_HistoricalBack.ASP British Columbia, Canada Historical Background]  
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=BC_T3_HistoricalBack.ASP British Columbia, Canada Historical Background]  
| align="left" | [[British Columbia History|British Columbia History]] Need to add the remaining content  
| align="left" | [[British Columbia History|British Columbia History]] Need to add the remaining content  
Line 83: Line 80:
| align="left" | <br>  
| align="left" | <br>  
| align="left" | 5%  
| align="left" | 5%  
|-
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=MB_BMDT3_Manitoba_Boundary_Changes.ASP Manitoba, Canada Boundary Changes and Maps]- cannot find this article in the Wiki. Might want to add the content to the [[Manitoba History|Manitoba History]] page.<br>  
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=MB_BMDT3_Manitoba_Boundary_Changes.ASP Manitoba, Canada Boundary Changes and Maps]- cannot find this article in the Wiki. Might want to add the content to the [[Manitoba History|Manitoba History]] page.<br>  
| align="left" | [[Manitoba History|Manitoba History]]  
| align="left" | [[Manitoba History|Manitoba History]]  
Line 92: Line 90:
| align="left" | <br>  
| align="left" | <br>  
| align="left" | 80%  
| align="left" | 80%  
|-
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=NB_T3_HistoricalBack.ASP New Brunswick, Canada Historical Background] -make sure all the timeline entries were copied<br>  
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=NB_T3_HistoricalBack.ASP New Brunswick, Canada Historical Background] -make sure all the timeline entries were copied<br>  
| align="left" | [[New Brunswick History|New Brunswick History]]  
| align="left" | [[New Brunswick History|New Brunswick History]]  
Line 101: Line 100:
| align="left" | [[User:Franjensen|Franjensen]]<br>  
| align="left" | [[User:Franjensen|Franjensen]]<br>  
| align="left" | 100%  
| align="left" | 100%  
|-
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=NT_T3_HistoricalBack.ASP Northwest Territories, Canada Historical Background]  
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=NT_T3_HistoricalBack.ASP Northwest Territories, Canada Historical Background]  
| align="left" | [[Northwest Territories History|Northwest Territories History]]  
| align="left" | [[Northwest Territories History|Northwest Territories History]]  
Line 110: Line 110:
| align="left" | <br>  
| align="left" | <br>  
| align="left" | 80%  
| align="left" | 80%  
|-
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=NN_T3_HistoricalBack.ASP Nunavut, Canada Historical Background]  
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=NN_T3_HistoricalBack.ASP Nunavut, Canada Historical Background]  
| align="left" | [[Nunavut History|Nunavut History]]  
| align="left" | [[Nunavut History|Nunavut History]]  
Line 119: Line 120:
| align="left" | <br>  
| align="left" | <br>  
| align="left" | 100%  
| align="left" | 100%  
|-
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=PE_T3_HistoricalBack.ASP Prince Edward Island, Canada Historical Background]  
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=PE_T3_HistoricalBack.ASP Prince Edward Island, Canada Historical Background]  
| align="left" | [[Prince Edward Island History|Prince Edward Island History]]  
| align="left" | [[Prince Edward Island History|Prince Edward Island History]]  
Line 128: Line 130:
| align="left" | <br>  
| align="left" | <br>  
| align="left" | 100%  
| align="left" | 100%  
|-
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=SK_T3_HistoricalBack.ASP Saskatchewan, Canada Historical Background]  
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=SK_T3_HistoricalBack.ASP Saskatchewan, Canada Historical Background]  
| align="left" | [[Saskatchewan History|Saskatchewan History]]  
| align="left" | [[Saskatchewan History|Saskatchewan History]]  
Line 137: Line 140:
| align="left" | [[User:Franjensen|Franjensen]]  
| align="left" | [[User:Franjensen|Franjensen]]  
| align="left" | 100%  
| align="left" | 100%  
| align="left" | <br>
| align="left" | <br>
| align="left" | <br>
| align="left" | <br>
|}
|}


<br>  
<br>


== Research Outlines  ==
== Research Outlines  ==
oversight
8,840

edits