407,336
edits
(pr search box) |
(pr search box) |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS PRs''' = {{RecordSearch|1952887|England, Kent, Parish Registers (FamilySearch) - free}}<ref>{{RecordSearch|1952887|'England, Kent, Parish Registers, 1538-1911,'}} ''FamilySearch,'' accessed 13 November 2013.</ref> | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS PRs''' = {{RecordSearch|1952887|England, Kent, Parish Registers (FamilySearch) - free}}<ref>{{RecordSearch|1952887|'England, Kent, Parish Registers, 1538-1911,'}} ''FamilySearch,'' accessed 13 November 2013.</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IGI''' = [https://familysearch.org/search/collection/igi International Genealogical Index (FamilySearch) - free]<ref>Hugh Wallis, [http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~hughwallis/IGIBatchNumbers/CountyKent.htm#PageTitle 'IGI Batch Numbers for Kent, England,'] ''IGI Batch Numbers,'' accessed 15 November 2013.</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 91: | Line 93: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS PRs''' | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS PRs''' | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | {{RecordSearch|1952887|'''1625-1753, 1830-1873'''}} | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | {{RecordSearch|1952887|'''1625-1753, 1830-1873'''}} | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | {{RecordSearch|1952887|'''1625-1753, 1813-1863'''}} | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | {{RecordSearch|1952887|'''1625-1753, 1813-1863'''}} | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | {{RecordSearch|1952887|'''1625-1753, 1813-1858'''}} | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | {{RecordSearch|1952887|'''1625-1753, 1813-1858'''}} | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''IGI''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://www.familysearch.org '''1625-1752, 1813-1873'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://www.familysearch.org '''1625-1758, 1813-1863'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 162: | Line 172: | ||
|} | |} | ||
[http://www.kent-opc.org/Parishes/Erith.html Kent Online Parish Clerks (OPC)] | [http://www.kent-opc.org/Parishes/Erith.html Kent Online Parish Clerks (OPC)] | ||
Bexley Local Studies and Archive Centre is the Diocesan Record Office for all the Church of England Parishes within the London Borough of Bexley reference PA137 St John's, Erith 1625-1996. | |||
'''Nonconformists''' | |||
*Lessness Heath Baptist 1808-1832 (Births) Batch (C093971) | |||
==== Census records ==== | ==== Census records ==== | ||
edits