Erith, Kent, England Genealogy: Difference between revisions

pr search box
(pr search box)
(pr search box)
Line 46: Line 46:
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS PRs''' = {{RecordSearch|1952887|England, Kent, Parish Registers (FamilySearch) - free}}<ref>{{RecordSearch|1952887|'England, Kent, Parish Registers, 1538-1911,'}} ''FamilySearch,'' accessed 13 November 2013.</ref>
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS PRs''' = {{RecordSearch|1952887|England, Kent, Parish Registers (FamilySearch) - free}}<ref>{{RecordSearch|1952887|'England, Kent, Parish Registers, 1538-1911,'}} ''FamilySearch,'' accessed 13 November 2013.</ref>
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IGI''' = [https://familysearch.org/search/collection/igi International Genealogical Index (FamilySearch) - free]<ref>Hugh Wallis, [http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~hughwallis/IGIBatchNumbers/CountyKent.htm#PageTitle 'IGI Batch Numbers for Kent, England,'] ''IGI Batch Numbers,'' accessed 15 November 2013.</ref>
|}
|}


Line 91: Line 93:
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS PRs'''  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS PRs'''  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" |  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" |  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | {{RecordSearch|1952887|'''1625-1753, 1830-1873'''}}
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | {{RecordSearch|1952887|'''1625-1753, 1830-1873'''}}  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | {{RecordSearch|1952887|'''1625-1753, 1813-1863'''}}  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | {{RecordSearch|1952887|'''1625-1753, 1813-1863'''}}  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | {{RecordSearch|1952887|'''1625-1753, 1813-1858'''}}
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | {{RecordSearch|1952887|'''1625-1753, 1813-1858'''}}
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''IGI'''
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://www.familysearch.org '''1625-1752, 1813-1873''']
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" |
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://www.familysearch.org '''1625-1758, 1813-1863''']
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" |
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |
|}
|}


Line 162: Line 172:
|}
|}


[http://www.kent-opc.org/Parishes/Erith.html Kent Online Parish Clerks (OPC)]<br>
[http://www.kent-opc.org/Parishes/Erith.html Kent Online Parish Clerks (OPC)]


International Genealogical Index 1625-1752 (Extracts); 1625-1752; 1813-1873 Batches (P020571, C020572, C020572) Marriages 1625-1758; 1813-1863 Batches (M020571, M020572) <br>
Bexley Local Studies and Archive Centre is the Diocesan Record Office for all the Church of England Parishes within the London Borough of Bexley reference PA137 St John's, Erith 1625-1996.


See also Lessness Heath Baptist 1808-1832 (Births) Batch (C093971)<br>
'''Nonconformists'''


Bexley Local Studies and Archive Centre is the Diocesan Record Office for all the Church of England Parishes within the London Borough of Bexley reference PA137 St John's, Erith 1625-1996.
*Lessness Heath Baptist 1808-1832 (Births) Batch (C093971)


==== Census records  ====
==== Census records  ====
407,336

edits