Jump to content

Erith, Kent, England Genealogy: Difference between revisions

pr search box
(pr search box)
(pr search box)
Line 44: Line 44:
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS BTs''' = [https://familysearch.org/search/collection/1949386 England, Kent, Bishop's Transcripts (FamilySearch) - free]<ref>[https://familysearch.org/search/collection/1949386 'England, Kent, Bishop's Transcripts, 1560-1911,'] ''FamilySearch,'' accessed 11 November 2013.</ref>
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS BTs''' = [https://familysearch.org/search/collection/1949386 England, Kent, Bishop's Transcripts (FamilySearch) - free]<ref>[https://familysearch.org/search/collection/1949386 'England, Kent, Bishop's Transcripts, 1560-1911,'] ''FamilySearch,'' accessed 11 November 2013.</ref>
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS PRs''' = {{RecordSearch|1952887|England, Kent, Parish Registers (FamilySearch) - free}}<ref>{{RecordSearch|1952887|'England, Kent, Parish Registers, 1538-1911,'}} ''FamilySearch,'' accessed 13 November 2013.</ref>
|}
|}


Line 86: Line 88:
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | {{RecordSearch|1949386|'''1718-1909'''}}
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | {{RecordSearch|1949386|'''1718-1909'''}}
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS PRs'''
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" |
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | {{RecordSearch|1952887|'''1625-1753, 1830-1873'''}}
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" |
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | {{RecordSearch|1952887|'''1625-1753, 1813-1863'''}}
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | {{RecordSearch|1952887|'''1625-1753, 1813-1858'''}}
|}
|}


'''Erith Christ Church''' parish registers of christenings, marriages and burials are available online for the following years:  
'''Erith Christ Church''' parish registers of christenings, marriages and burials are available online for the following years:  
Line 110: Line 119:
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS BTs'''  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS BTs'''  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" |  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" |  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | {{RecordSearch|1949386|'''1891-1904'''}}
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | {{RecordSearch|1949386|'''1891-1904'''}}  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" |  
Line 153: Line 162:
|}
|}


[http://www.kent-opc.org/Parishes/Erith.html+ Kent Online Parish Clerks (OPC)]<br>  
[http://www.kent-opc.org/Parishes/Erith.html Kent Online Parish Clerks (OPC)]<br>  


International Genealogical Index 1625-1752 (Extracts); 1625-1752; 1813-1873 Batches (P020571, C020572, C020572) Marriages 1625-1758; 1813-1863 Batches (M020571, M020572) <br>  
International Genealogical Index 1625-1752 (Extracts); 1625-1752; 1813-1873 Batches (P020571, C020572, C020572) Marriages 1625-1758; 1813-1863 Batches (M020571, M020572) <br>  
Line 159: Line 168:
See also Lessness Heath Baptist 1808-1832 (Births) Batch (C093971)<br>  
See also Lessness Heath Baptist 1808-1832 (Births) Batch (C093971)<br>  


Bexley Local Studies and Archive Centre is the Diocesan Record Office for all the Church of England Parishes within the London Borough of Bexley reference PA137 St John's, Erith 1625-1996 <br>
Bexley Local Studies and Archive Centre is the Diocesan Record Office for all the Church of England Parishes within the London Borough of Bexley reference PA137 St John's, Erith 1625-1996.
 
Family History Library film numbers<br>{{FHL|England%2C+Kent%2C+Erith|subject|disp=Erith}} <br><br>
 
Contributor: Include here information for parish registers, Bishop’s Transcripts, non conformist and other types of church records, such as parish chest records. <br>


==== Census records  ====
==== Census records  ====
407,336

edits