407,336
edits
(pr search box) |
(pr search box) |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
==== Church records ==== | ==== Church records ==== | ||
{{PAGENAME}} parish registers of christenings, marriages and burials are available online for the following years: | |||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''BIVRI''' = [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=1352 British Isles Vital Records Index (Ancestry) - (£)]<ref>[http://genoot.com/downloads/BVRI2/ 'British Isles Vital Records Index - 2nd Ed. Breakdown of Records'], ''Genoot,'' accessed 7 November 2013.</ref> | |||
|} | |||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="7" scope="col" | '''{{PAGENAME}} Parish Online Records''' | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Baptisms'''''</center> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Marriages'''''</center> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Burials'''''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | Indexes | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | Images | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | Indexes | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | Images | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Indexes | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Images | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''BIVRI''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=1352 '''1718-1836 (gaps)'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
|} | |||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | {| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
edits