407,336
edits
No edit summary |
(pr search box) |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="2" | | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="2" | | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="4" | | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="4" | | ||
|} | |||
'''Belvedere All Saints''' parish registers of christenings, marriages and burials are available online for the following years: | |||
{| width="383" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" style="width: 100%" | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FREG''' = [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeREG - free]<ref>[http://www.freereg.org.uk/parishes/ken.htm 'Kent Coverage'], ''FreeREG,'' accessed 6 November 2013.</ref> | |||
|} | |||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="7" scope="col" | '''Belvedere All Saints Parish Online Records''' | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Baptisms'''''</center> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Marriages'''''</center> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Burials'''''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | Indexes | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | Images | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | Indexes | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | Images | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Indexes | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Images | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FREG''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1854-1950'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1862-1954'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 80: | Line 113: | ||
Family History Library film numbers<br>{{FHL|England%2C+Kent%2C+Erith|subject|disp=Erith}} <br><br> | Family History Library film numbers<br>{{FHL|England%2C+Kent%2C+Erith|subject|disp=Erith}} <br><br> | ||
Contributor: Include here information for parish registers, Bishop’s Transcripts, non conformist and other types of church records, such as parish chest records. <br> | Contributor: Include here information for parish registers, Bishop’s Transcripts, non conformist and other types of church records, such as parish chest records. <br> | ||
==== Census records ==== | ==== Census records ==== | ||
edits