How to Find Kentucky Marriage Records: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 139: Line 139:
| width="70%" align="left" colspan="2" | {{RecordSearch|1674849|On FamilySearch}}; free; INCOMPLETE for all counties and years  
| width="70%" align="left" colspan="2" | {{RecordSearch|1674849|On FamilySearch}}; free; INCOMPLETE for all counties and years  
| align="center" | 1,532,533
| align="center" | 1,532,533
|-
| width="30%" | RootsWeb, Marriages, 1973-2000
| width="70%" align="left" colspan="2" | [http://vitals.rootsweb.ancestry.com/ky/marriage/search.cgi\]; free
| align="center" | Undisclosed
|-
|-
| Ancestry, Marriages, 1973-1999  
| Ancestry, Marriages, 1973-1999  
Line 144: Line 148:
| width="35%" align="center" | [http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=8787 $, Use your own Ancestry subscription]  
| width="35%" align="center" | [http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=8787 $, Use your own Ancestry subscription]  
| align="center" | 2,342,097
| align="center" | 2,342,097
|-
| width="30%" | Univ. of KY, Marriages, 1973-1993
| width="70%" align="left" colspan="2" | [http://ukcc.uky.edu/vitalrec/ 1973-1993 at University of Kentucky website]; free; date is given in a code: MM/DD/YY
| align="center" | Undisclosed
|}
|}


407,336

edits