9,212
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
==== Arizona ==== | ==== Arizona ==== | ||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="2" | |||
|- | |||
| width="100%" bgcolor="#cccc99" align="center" colspan="6" | '''Arizona''' | |||
|- | |||
| width="16.6%" valign="middle" | <center>'''NARA Number'''</center> | |||
| width="48%" valign="middle" | <center>'''Title'''</center> | |||
| width="16.6%" valign="middle" | <center>'''FHLC Film'''</center> | |||
| width="16.6%" valign="middle" | <center>'''Ancestry'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>A3365 </center> | |||
| Lists of Aliens Arriving at Brownsville, Del Rio, Eagle Pass, El Paso, Laredo, Presidio, Rio Grande City and Roma, Texas, May 1903 - June 1909, and at Aros Ranch, Douglas, Lochiel, Naco and Nogales, Arizona, July 1906 - December 1910 | |||
| <center>{{FHL|1193927|title-id|disp=1343023}} </center> | |||
| <center>YES</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>A3372 </center> | |||
| Manifests of Alien Arrivals at Naco, Arizona, May 24, 1908 - ca. December 1952 | |||
| <center>{{FHL|1193927|title-id|disp=1343023}} </center> | |||
| <center>YES</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>A3377 </center> | |||
| Manifests of Alien Arrivals at Ajo, Lukeville, and Sonoyta (Sonoita), Arizona, January 1919 - December 1952, and at Los Ebanos, Texas, December 1950 - May 1955, NARA microfilm publication | |||
| <center>NO</center> | |||
| <center>YES</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>M1504</center> | |||
| Manifests of Alien Arrivals at San Luis, Arizona, July 24, 1929 - December 1952 | |||
| <center>{{FHL|1193927|title-id|disp=1343023}} </center> | |||
| <center>YES</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>M1759</center> | |||
| Nonstatistical Manifests and Statistical Index Cards of Aliens Arriving at Douglas, Arizona, July 1908 - December 1952 | |||
| <center>{{FHL|1193927|title-id|disp=1343023}} </center> | |||
| <center>YES</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>M1760</center> | |||
| Manifests of Permanent and Temporary Alien Arrivals at Douglas, Arizona, September 10, 1906 - October 10, 1955 | |||
| <center>{{FHL|1193927|title-id|disp=1343023}} </center> | |||
| <center>YES</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>M1769 </center> | |||
| Index and Manifests of Alien Arrivals at Nogales, Arizona, July 5, 1905 - 1952 | |||
| <center>{{FHL|1193927|title-id|disp=1343023}} </center> | |||
| <center>YES</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>M1850 </center> | |||
| Index and Manifests of Alien Arrivals at Sasabe/San Fernando, Arizona, 1919 - 1952 | |||
| <center>{{FHL|1139108|title-id|disp=2241236}} </center> | |||
| <center>YES</center> | |||
|- | |||
| width="100%" bgcolor="#99d6ff" align="center" colspan="6" | | |||
|} | |||
*{{FHL|1125731|title-id|disp=Aros Ranch, Douglas, Lochiel, Naco and Nogales, Arizona, alien arrivals 1906-1910}} <br><br> | *{{FHL|1125731|title-id|disp=Aros Ranch, Douglas, Lochiel, Naco and Nogales, Arizona, alien arrivals 1906-1910}} <br><br> | ||
edits