160
ediciones
Información sobre cómo editar las páginas wiki en español y del Centro FamilySearch.
| Línea 58: | Línea 58: | ||
==== Tutoriales y Guías Genealógicas en Español e Ingles ==== | ==== Tutoriales y Guías Genealógicas en Español e Ingles ==== | ||
{| width="65%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| width="30%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Organization''' | |||
| width="15%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Resource''' | |||
| width="40%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Details''' | |||
|- | |||
|Latin American Network Information Center (LANIC) | |||
|[http://lanic.utexas.edu/ Link] | |||
|Portal for Latin American studies established by the University of Texas at Austin. Explore the history, geography, culture and educational centers of individual Latin American countries. | |||
|- | |||
|FamilySearch / BYU Research Outlines | |||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Research_Outlines#Latin_America Link] | |||
|Research outlines for each country in Latin America, showing available records and location. The original publications are in Spanish and were upgraded by BYU with additional material in English. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==== Tutoriales y Guías Genealógicas en Ingles ==== | ==== Tutoriales y Guías Genealógicas en Ingles ==== | ||
ediciones