407,336
edits
No edit summary |
(FHL) |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#99cccc" | '''Company''' | | bgcolor="#99cccc" | '''Company''' | ||
| bgcolor="#99cccc" | ''' | | bgcolor="#99cccc" | '''Apprentice Years''' | ||
| bgcolor="#99cccc" | '''Freedom Years''' | | bgcolor="#99cccc" | '''Freedom Years''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
| | | | ||
| 1700-1785, 1794-1797 | | 1700-1785, 1794-1797 | ||
|- | |||
| Loriners | |||
| | |||
| 1838-1909 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Masons | | Masons | ||
| Line 222: | Line 226: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Merchant Taylors | | Merchant Taylors | ||
| 1583-1861 | | 1583-1861 | ||
| 1530-1909 (index) | | 1530-1909 (index) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 240: | Line 244: | ||
| 1673-1883 | | 1673-1883 | ||
| 1674-1899 | | 1674-1899 | ||
|- | |||
| Paviours | |||
| {{FHL|270564|item|disp=1565-1853}}, 1694-1862 | |||
| {{FHL|270564|item|disp=1563-1853}}, 1694-1706, 1734-1822 | |||
|- | |||
| Plaisterers | |||
| | |||
| 1763-1874 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Plumbers | | Plumbers | ||
| Line 245: | Line 257: | ||
| 1696-1794 | | 1696-1794 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shipwrights | | Poulters | ||
| 1727-1794, 1825-1875 | | 1694-1860, 1872-1899 | ||
| 1694-1822 | |||
|- | |||
| Saddlers | |||
| 1800-1962 | |||
| 1697-1994 | |||
|- | |||
| Scriveners | |||
| | |||
| 1392-1678, 1688-1704 | |||
|- | |||
| Shipwrights | |||
| 1727-1794, 1825-1875 | |||
| 1694-1894 | | 1694-1894 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stationers | | Skinners | ||
| 1555-1900 | | 1496-1888 | ||
| 1496-1888 | |||
|- | |||
| Spectaclemakers | |||
| 1694-1860 | |||
| 1699-1873 | |||
|- | |||
| Stationers | |||
| 1555-1900 | |||
| 1555-1900 | | 1555-1900 | ||
|- | |||
| Tin Plate Workers | |||
| | |||
| 1824-1906 | |||
|- | |||
| Turners | |||
| 1604-1935 | |||
| 1604-1694, 1789 | |||
|- | |||
| Tylers and Bricklayers | |||
| 1612-1894 | |||
| 1676-1877 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Upholderers | | Upholderers | ||
| Line 257: | Line 301: | ||
| 1698-1947 | | 1698-1947 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wax Chandlers | | Vintners | ||
| 1596- | | 1563-1861 | ||
| 1428-1908 | |||
|- | |||
| Watermen and Lightermens | |||
| 1688-1908 | |||
| 1765-1904 | |||
|- | |||
| Wax Chandlers | |||
| 1596- | |||
| 1694-1857 | | 1694-1857 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 265: | Line 317: | ||
| ?Beg. 1681 | | ?Beg. 1681 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| White Bakers | | White Bakers | ||
| 1565-1860 | | 1565-1860 | ||
| 1631-1935 | | 1631-1935 | ||
|- | |||
| Woolmens | |||
| 1665-1892 | |||
| 1666-1898 | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits