London Business and Occupations: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 182: Line 182:
|-
|-
| Glovers  
| Glovers  
| 1694-1794
| 1694-1794  
| 1735-1851
| 1735-1851
|-
|-
Line 222: Line 222:
|-
|-
| Merchant Taylors  
| Merchant Taylors  
| -1833
| 1583-1861
|  
| 1530-1909 (index)
|-
|-
| Musicians  
| Musicians  
Line 240: Line 240:
| 1673-1883  
| 1673-1883  
| 1674-1899
| 1674-1899
|-
| Plumbers
|
| 1696-1794
|-
| Shipwrights
| 1727-1794, 1825-1875
| 1694-1894
|-
| Stationers
| 1555-1900
| 1555-1900
|-
|-
| Upholderers  
| Upholderers  
|  
|  
| 1698-1947
| 1698-1947
|-
| Wax Chandlers
| 1596-
| 1694-1857
|-
|-
| Weavers  
| Weavers  
|  ?Beg. 1681  
|  ?Beg. 1681  
|  ?Beg. 1681
|  ?Beg. 1681
|-
| White Bakers
| 1565-1860
| 1631-1935
|}
|}


407,336

edits