How to Find South Carolina Marriage Records: Difference between revisions

t
(t)
(t)
Line 154: Line 154:
|-
|-
| width="100%" align="center" colspan="3" | '''Below is one small marriage database containing a very small portion of the marriages that took place. Marriage information is taken from substitute records such as church records.'''
| width="100%" align="center" colspan="3" | '''Below is one small marriage database containing a very small portion of the marriages that took place. Marriage information is taken from substitute records such as church records.'''
|-
| '''Database Name'''
| width="70%" align="left" colspan="2" | '''Link or links to access database'''
|
|-
|-
| South Carolina Marriages, 1641-1965  
| South Carolina Marriages, 1641-1965  
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
795,753

edits