Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
28,313
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| befallningshavande | | befallningshavande | ||
| commander, chief | | governor, military- commander, chief | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| befallningsman | |||
| bailiff, husbandry, overseer | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,102: | Line 1,106: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| grönsakshandlare | | grönsakshandlare | ||
| green grocer | | green grocer | ||
| also known as grönsaksmånglare | | also known as grönsaksmånglare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,110: | Line 1,114: | ||
| abbreviation for gesäll | | abbreviation for gesäll | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | guldarbetare | ||
| | | goldsmith (1829) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | guldsmed | ||
| | | goldsmith (1829) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | gårdsbrukare | ||
| | | farmer | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | gårdsdräng | ||
| | | see dräng | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | gårdsfogde | ||
| see befallningsman | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||