Jump to content

Sweden Business and Occupations: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 258: Line 258:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| befallningsman
| befallningsman  
| bailiff, husbandry, overseer
| bailiff, husbandry, overseer  
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 1,114: Line 1,114:
| abbreviation for gesäll
| abbreviation for gesäll
|-
|-
| guldarbetare
| guldarbetare  
| goldsmith (1829)  
| goldsmith (1829)  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| guldsmed
| guldsmed  
| goldsmith (1829)
| goldsmith (1829)  
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 1,126: Line 1,126:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| gårdsdräng
| gårdsdräng  
| see dräng
| see dräng  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| gårdsfogde  
| gårdsfogde  
| see befallningsman
| see befallningsman  
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 1,139: Line 1,139:
|-
|-
| gördelmakare, götlemakare  
| gördelmakare, götlemakare  
| brazier  
| brazier, girdler (1829, 1889)
|
|-
| halnabonde
|
|  
|  
|-
|-
| halvdräng, halvkarl
| hammarmästare
|  
| forge master
|  
|  
|-
|-
| hammarsmed  
| hammarsmed  
|  
| forger, hammerman
|  
|  
|-
|-
Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
28,313

edits