Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
28,313
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 566: | Line 566: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| brandmästare | | brandmästare | ||
| fire warden | | fire warden | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| braständare | | braständare | ||
| fire lighter | | fire lighter | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| brevbärare | | brevbärare | ||
| letter carrier, postman | | letter carrier, postman | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| brevdragare | | brevdragare | ||
| see brevbärare | | see brevbärare | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| brevskrivare | | brevskrivare | ||
| letter writer | | letter writer | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | brevställare | ||
| see brevskrivare | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| brobyggare | |||
| bridge builder | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| broderare | |||
| embroiderer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| broläggare | |||
| bridge builder, paver | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bromästare | | bromästare | ||
| bridge master | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| bronsarbetare | |||
| worker in bronze | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| bronsgjutare | |||
| bronze founder, brazier | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| brottmålsdomare | |||
| judge criminal | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| brottmålsnoterie | |||
| crown clerk | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| brovaktare | |||
| guard of a bridge | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| brovindare | |||
| bridge driver | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| brukare | | brukare | ||
| tenant | | user, employer, (in the case of arrendator) a tenant, leaseholder | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bruksarbetare | | bruksarbetare | ||
| foundryman, mill hand | | factoryman, workman employed on a manufacturing estate; workman in the employment of the iron works, foundryman, mill hand | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bruksbonde | | bruksbonde | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| bruksegare | |||
| proprietor of a manufacturing estate | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||